Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders
   Visitors 281   Logins 11
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
98 racers

Rim Nordic, Sep 16 2012

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:36:27 John Nobil (010)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:42:58 Garnet Vertican (075)Giant Factory TeamPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:43:16 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
4   01:46:16 Griffith Vertican (086)Rock N Road / B4bCat. 1 30-34M3.0
5   01:46:53 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
6   01:47:37 Dean Bricker (083)VelobumCat. 1 40-44M3.0
7   01:48:06 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
8   01:50:07 Steven Fogt (025)Don's BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
9   01:51:42 Freddie Espinoza (018)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
10   01:54:53 Sean Smith (077)Linked CyclingCat. 1 45-49M3.0
11   01:56:01 Derek Oldfield (078)SpyCat. 1 35-39M3.0
12   01:57:30 Chris Bates (026)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
13   02:00:06 Stephen Smith (492)Smithspeed /
Montrose Cycling
Club
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
14   02:01:04 Ely Woody (029)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
15   02:10:28 Brian Teed (080)WrightwoodCat. 1 45-49M3.0
16   02:18:03 Raul Tarango (022)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:13:43 Justin Soule (369)IncycleCat. 2 19-24M2.0
2   01:14:41 Ryan Damato (374)Linked CyclingCat. 2 35-39M2.0
3   01:14:42 Reggie Lamson (019)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
4   01:15:30 Nathan Adams (384)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
5   01:15:48 David Stowell (082)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
6   01:15:50 David Grant (355)Los AngelesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
7   01:16:11 Richard Baylor (205)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
8   01:16:40 John Stehmeier (390)Wake & WheelCat. 2 40-44M2.0
9   01:17:30 Todd Weston (383)Newbury ParkCat. 2 45-49M2.0
10   01:17:47 Adam Conaway (081)Ac SportsCat. 1 50-54M2.0
11   01:18:14 Doug Hall (372)The TeamCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
12   01:18:49 Eric Airheart (084)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
13   01:18:58 Forrest Russell (379)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
14   01:20:12 Fred Uttke (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
15   01:20:27 Mark Blakeslee (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
16   01:21:01 Michael Nasco (208)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
17   01:21:10 Scott Simpson (388)Cycle WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
18   01:21:50 Robert Johns (368)BanningCat. 2 30-34M2.0
19   01:22:33 Gavin Burke (352)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
20   01:22:53 Mark Tucker (206)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 45-49M2.0
21   01:23:04 Jeremy Young (363)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
22   01:23:14 Kermit Mcgovern (389)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
23   01:23:21 Hannah Rae Finchamp (354)Cynergy Cycles
Racing Team
Cat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
24   01:24:13 Gil Obregon (365)AltadenaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
25   01:24:27 Matthias Jezek (203)Sho-airCat. 2 45-49M2.0
26   01:24:54 Michael Dulin (381)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
27   01:25:14 Kyle Tomczak (367)Spider Monkey RacingCat. 2 25-29M2.0
28   01:25:34 Garner Palenske (079)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 55-59M2.0
29   01:25:39 Robert Blue (387)EvomoCat. 2 45-49M2.0
30   01:26:00 Peter Eaton (358)Sho-air/rock N’
Road
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
31   01:26:37 Mark Lutkus (391)PoseidonCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
32   01:27:39 Doug Daniels (371)HighlandCat. 2 45-49M2.0
33   01:28:22 Glenn Yarber (207)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
34   01:29:24 Doug Herrick (366)Herrick RacingCat. 2 25-29M2.0
35   01:30:05 David Marsh (014)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 55-59M2.0
36   01:30:18 Scott Sampson (357)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 60-99M2.0
37   01:30:32 David Cartwright (356)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
38   01:32:12 Nathan Hickey (370)MonroviaCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
39   01:32:48 Heather Hawke (378)Sho-air / Rock N'
Road
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
40   01:33:04 Tanner Alcala (364)Wake & WheelCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
41   01:33:15 Lindsey Leitelt (376)Da Hui RacingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
42   01:34:01 Michael Mcnamara (386)HighlandCat. 2 50-54M2.0
43   01:34:32 Steve Herrera (017)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
44   01:34:41 Kasey Perez (385)AnaheimCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
45   01:35:22 Paul Amodei (361)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
46   01:35:52 Alexandria Fabbro (076)The TeamCat. 1 40-99F2.0
47   01:35:53 Dale Carter (373)Team BumsteadsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
48   01:37:22 Elizabeth Eaton (359)Sho-air / Rock N'
Road
Cat. 2 40-49F2.0
49   01:40:17 Danny Mollineda (350)The Path Bike
Shop/tlg Paving
Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
50   01:40:23 Charlie Vincent (362)Bike Shop Eye GearCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
51   01:41:20 Thomas Hamilton (377)Cherry ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
52   01:43:14 Jonah Sanchez (300)Ic3Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
53   01:47:39 Gary Scheidler (380)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
54   01:56:02 Ed Mundy (204)IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
55   02:07:45 Sarah Alvarado (382)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
56  DNFBeatrice Dormoy (360)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 40-49999 F2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:42:52 Chase Daniels (465)HighlandCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
2   00:45:52 Jeremy Rich (474)Bng RidersCat. 3 35-39M1.0
3   00:45:56 Ken Palagyi (454)Desert Cycle WorksCat. 3 40-44M1.0
4   00:46:23 Joseph Zambrano (460)PasadenaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
5   00:47:31 Alex Hulett (468)Cal-pine ChaletsCat. 3 19-24M1.0
6   00:47:35 Randy Banales (403)Fullerton BicyclesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
7   00:48:03 Sean Hickey (464)PaaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
8   00:48:22 Jeff Clemons (463)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
9   00:48:22 Bobby Bondurant (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
10   00:50:39 William Jucha (455)TehachapiCat. 3 55-99M1.0
11   00:50:50 Dan Johns (466)Lake ArrowheadCat. 3 30-34M1.0
12   00:51:30 Sheri Mursick (469)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39F1.0
13   00:54:56 Doug Schrock (457)North Rim AdventureCat. 3 55-99M1.0
14   00:55:26 Ethan Sanchez (452)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
15   00:57:50 David Wells (472)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 50-54M1.0
16   00:58:54 Aaron Atkins (462)PhelanCat. 3 40-44M1.0
17   01:00:04 Lonnie Kimball (450)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
18   01:01:36 Maile Nelson (453)Palm DesertCat. 3 40-99F1.0
19   01:05:53 Scott Hyde (471)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
20   01:07:02 Scott Peters (461)San BernardinoCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
21   01:08:07 John Barrett (473)Livestrong
Foundation
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
22   01:08:37 Jann Banales (402)RbCat. 3 40-99F1.0
23   01:11:10 Dawson Chung (458)PasadenaCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
24   01:14:07 Hunter Bartholomew (456)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
25   01:14:31 Forrest Wells (470)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
26   01:21:23 William Harvey (467)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0

FAQXC Mountain Biking - RACE CALENDAR  2020Contact

Copyright 2004 - 2020 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy