Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 667   Logins 6
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
98 racers

Rim Nordic, Sep 16 2012

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:36:27 John Nobil (010)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:42:58 Garnet Vertican (075)Giant Factory TeamPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:43:16 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
4   01:46:16 Griffith Vertican (086)Rock N Road / B4bCat. 1 30-34M3.0
5   01:46:53 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
6   01:47:37 Dean Bricker (083)VelobumCat. 1 40-44M3.0
7   01:48:06 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
8   01:50:07 Steven Fogt (025)Don's BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
9   01:51:42 Freddie Espinoza (018)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
10   01:54:53 Sean Smith (077)Linked CyclingCat. 1 45-49M3.0
11   01:56:01 Derek Oldfield (078)SpyCat. 1 35-39M3.0
12   01:57:30 Chris Bates (026)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
13   02:00:06 Stephen Smith (492)Smithspeed /
Montrose Cycling
Club
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
14   02:01:04 Ely Woody (029)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
15   02:10:28 Brian Teed (080)WrightwoodCat. 1 45-49M3.0
16   02:18:03 Raul Tarango (022)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:13:43 Justin Soule (369)IncycleCat. 2 19-24M2.0
2   01:14:41 Ryan Damato (374)Linked CyclingCat. 2 35-39M2.0
3   01:14:42 Reggie Lamson (019)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
4   01:15:30 Nathan Adams (384)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
5   01:15:48 David Stowell (082)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
6   01:15:50 David Grant (355)Los AngelesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
7   01:16:11 Richard Baylor (205)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
8   01:16:40 John Stehmeier (390)Wake & WheelCat. 2 40-44M2.0
9   01:17:30 Todd Weston (383)Newbury ParkCat. 2 45-49M2.0
10   01:17:47 Adam Conaway (081)Ac SportsCat. 1 50-54M2.0
11   01:18:14 Doug Hall (372)The TeamCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
12   01:18:49 Eric Airheart (084)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
13   01:18:58 Forrest Russell (379)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
14   01:20:12 Fred Uttke (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
15   01:20:27 Mark Blakeslee (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
16   01:21:01 Michael Nasco (208)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
17   01:21:10 Scott Simpson (388)Cycle WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
18   01:21:50 Robert Johns (368)BanningCat. 2 30-34M2.0
19   01:22:33 Gavin Burke (352)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
20   01:22:53 Mark Tucker (206)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 45-49M2.0
21   01:23:04 Jeremy Young (363)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
22   01:23:14 Kermit Mcgovern (389)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
23   01:23:21 Hannah Rae Finchamp (354)Cynergy Cycles
Racing Team
Cat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
24   01:24:13 Gil Obregon (365)AltadenaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
25   01:24:27 Matthias Jezek (203)Sho-airCat. 2 45-49M2.0
26   01:24:54 Michael Dulin (381)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
27   01:25:14 Kyle Tomczak (367)Spider Monkey RacingCat. 2 25-29M2.0
28   01:25:34 Garner Palenske (079)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 55-59M2.0
29   01:25:39 Robert Blue (387)EvomoCat. 2 45-49M2.0
30   01:26:00 Peter Eaton (358)Sho-air/rock N’
Road
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
31   01:26:37 Mark Lutkus (391)PoseidonCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
32   01:27:39 Doug Daniels (371)HighlandCat. 2 45-49M2.0
33   01:28:22 Glenn Yarber (207)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
34   01:29:24 Doug Herrick (366)Herrick RacingCat. 2 25-29M2.0
35   01:30:05 David Marsh (014)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 55-59M2.0
36   01:30:18 Scott Sampson (357)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 60-99M2.0
37   01:30:32 David Cartwright (356)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
38   01:32:12 Nathan Hickey (370)MonroviaCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
39   01:32:48 Heather Hawke (378)Sho-air / Rock N'
Road
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
40   01:33:04 Tanner Alcala (364)Wake & WheelCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
41   01:33:15 Lindsey Leitelt (376)Da Hui RacingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
42   01:34:01 Michael Mcnamara (386)HighlandCat. 2 50-54M2.0
43   01:34:32 Steve Herrera (017)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
44   01:34:41 Kasey Perez (385)AnaheimCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
45   01:35:22 Paul Amodei (361)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
46   01:35:52 Alexandria Fabbro (076)The TeamCat. 1 40-99F2.0
47   01:35:53 Dale Carter (373)Team BumsteadsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
48   01:37:22 Elizabeth Eaton (359)Sho-air / Rock N'
Road
Cat. 2 40-49F2.0
49   01:40:17 Danny Mollineda (350)The Path Bike
Shop/tlg Paving
Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
50   01:40:23 Charlie Vincent (362)Bike Shop Eye GearCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
51   01:41:20 Thomas Hamilton (377)Cherry ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
52   01:43:14 Jonah Sanchez (300)Ic3Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
53   01:47:39 Gary Scheidler (380)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
54   01:56:02 Ed Mundy (204)IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
55   02:07:45 Sarah Alvarado (382)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
56  DNFBeatrice Dormoy (360)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 40-49999 F2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:42:52 Chase Daniels (465)HighlandCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
2   00:45:52 Jeremy Rich (474)Bng RidersCat. 3 35-39M1.0
3   00:45:56 Ken Palagyi (454)Desert Cycle WorksCat. 3 40-44M1.0
4   00:46:23 Joseph Zambrano (460)PasadenaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
5   00:47:31 Alex Hulett (468)Cal-pine ChaletsCat. 3 19-24M1.0
6   00:47:35 Randy Banales (403)Fullerton BicyclesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
7   00:48:03 Sean Hickey (464)PaaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
8   00:48:22 Jeff Clemons (463)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
9   00:48:22 Bobby Bondurant (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
10   00:50:39 William Jucha (455)TehachapiCat. 3 55-99M1.0
11   00:50:50 Dan Johns (466)Lake ArrowheadCat. 3 30-34M1.0
12   00:51:30 Sheri Mursick (469)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39F1.0
13   00:54:56 Doug Schrock (457)North Rim AdventureCat. 3 55-99M1.0
14   00:55:26 Ethan Sanchez (452)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
15   00:57:50 David Wells (472)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 50-54M1.0
16   00:58:54 Aaron Atkins (462)PhelanCat. 3 40-44M1.0
17   01:00:04 Lonnie Kimball (450)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
18   01:01:36 Maile Nelson (453)Palm DesertCat. 3 40-99F1.0
19   01:05:53 Scott Hyde (471)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
20   01:07:02 Scott Peters (461)San BernardinoCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
21   01:08:07 John Barrett (473)Livestrong
Foundation
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
22   01:08:37 Jann Banales (402)RbCat. 3 40-99F1.0
23   01:11:10 Dawson Chung (458)PasadenaCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
24   01:14:07 Hunter Bartholomew (456)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
25   01:14:31 Forrest Wells (470)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
26   01:21:23 William Harvey (467)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy