Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 698   Logins 10
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
200 racers

Rim Nordic, Aug 19 2012

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:39:52 Miguel Valadez (070)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:41:18 Ely Woody (029)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
3   01:43:10 John Nobil (010)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:44:04 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
5   01:47:18 Bryan Taylor (016)ZumwaltsPro 1-99M3.0
6   01:47:32 Garnet Vertican (041)Giant Factory TeamPro 1-99M3.0
7   01:47:47 Stephane Roch (049)Sho-airCat. 1 25-29M3.0
8   01:48:29 Stuart Gonzalez (015)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
9   01:50:11 Timothy Sparks (044)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
10   01:50:20 Mike Hileman (006)Eye Gear Sport
Optics
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
11   01:50:29 Griffith Vertican (067)Rock N Road / B4bCat. 1 30-34M3.0
12   01:50:32 Paul Freiwald (062)Pivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
13   01:51:32 Garrison Rios (053)Brc Bike ShopCat. 1 19-24M3.0
14   01:51:43 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
15   01:52:13 Marco Arocha (066)Sho-airCat. 1 35-39M3.0
16   01:52:31 Jay Hammond (011)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
17   01:52:48 Steve Kinney (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
18   01:55:06 David Turner (045)Turner BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
19   01:55:21 Sammy Bello (046)VelozCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
20   01:55:41 Vincent Owens (047)Sierra Pacific
Racing
Cat. 1 30-34M3.0
21   01:56:15 Freddie Espinoza (018)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
22   01:56:16 Alex Boone (054)One FgPro 1-99M3.0
23   01:56:42 John Dang (068)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
24   01:59:25 Paul Elkins (038)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
25   01:59:28 Matthew Palmer (033)The Path Bike ShopCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
26   02:00:05 Scott Pendleton (031)Topanga Creek
Bicycles / Usc
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
27   02:00:07 Henry Valenzuela Iii (027)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
28   02:00:44 Brian Dickey (063)Westlake CycleryCat. 1 45-49M3.0
29   02:04:39 Chad Elmer (028)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
30   02:04:58 Chris Bates (026)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
31   02:05:42 Karen Lundgren (048)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
32   02:06:39 Craig Sisino (056)CalabasasCat. 1 45-49M3.0
33   02:07:20 Takahiro Odajima (032)Club Sy-nakCat. 1 40-44M3.0
34   02:07:28 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
35   02:07:36 Cody Greer (040)Sierra Pacific
Racing
Cat. 1 19-24M3.0
36   02:07:42 Tonya Bray (055)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99F3.0
37   02:10:19 Jaime Valle (050)Racers & ChasersCat. 1 45-49M3.0
38   02:10:29 Clinton Campbell (042)Don's BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
39   02:13:32 Christina Probert-turner (061)MurrietaCat. 1 30-39F3.0
40   02:15:10 Brian Teed (060)WrightwoodCat. 1 45-4910 M3.0
41   02:20:04 Raul Tarango (022)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
42   02:21:33 Robert Drouin (030)Santa BarbaraCat. 1 35-39M3.0
43   02:22:05 William Raschke (037)Surf City Cyclery /
Castelli
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
44   02:22:39 Dave Emig (013)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-4911 M3.0
45   02:28:04 Trey Jarno (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
46   02:31:56 Cynthia Miranda (064)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
47   02:34:41 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (035)The Path Bike Shop /
Spoke Grenade
Cat. 1 30-39F3.0
48   02:35:00 Ryan Molony (003)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
49   02:35:51 Stephen Smith (492)Smithspeed /
Montrose Cycling
Club
Cat. 1 45-4912 M3.0
50   02:41:49 Virginia Solomon (034)MetromintCat. 1 30-39F3.0
51   02:51:18 Anna Dvorak (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
52  DNFDaniel Perez (058)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39999 M3.0
53  DNFMykyta Yurtyn (069)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99999 M3.0
54  DNFSteven Fogt (025)Don's BikesCat. 1 19-24999 M3.0
55  DNFIvan Monterrublo (071)CalimaxPro 1-99999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:13:31 Ryan Steers (220)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
2   01:16:50 Justin Soule (241)IncycleCat. 2 19-24M2.0
3   01:17:40 Jeff Sayegh (036)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
4   01:18:09 Cesar Mora (257)Zumwalts Bicycle
Center
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
5   01:18:18 Reggie Lamson (019)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
6   01:18:22 Ociel Perez (287)Mexicali MtbCat. 2 40-44M2.0
7   01:18:27 Peter Sutherland (291)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
8   01:19:53 John Stehmeier (286)Wake & WheelCat. 2 40-44M2.0
9   01:19:59 David Grant (242)Los AngelesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
10   01:20:23 Nathan Adams (237)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
11   01:20:45 Ricardo Cecena (276)Halo Head BandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
12   01:21:28 Richard Baylor (205)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
13   01:21:29 Joseph Shelton (253)Team RedlandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
14   01:21:36 Bill Wildenberg (245)Team WildenCat. 2 35-39M2.0
15   01:22:32 Todd Weston (267)Newbury ParkCat. 2 45-49M2.0
16   01:22:38 Ethan Shuler (269)Corona CompositeCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
17   01:23:19 Richard Lachina (248)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
18   01:23:23 Michael Nikkel (222)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
19   01:24:06 Jean-paul Bour (252)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
20   01:24:43 Charlie Marinko (259)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
21   01:25:09 Ruben Alvarado (211)Sunshine LandscapeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
22   01:25:12 Mike Getlin (236)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
23   01:25:25 Douglas Cook (261)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
24   01:25:30 Ryan Burton (246)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
25   01:25:51 Jeremy Jackman (266)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
26   01:26:12 Jeff Herring (256)Alta DenaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
27   01:26:45 Scott Simpson (294)Cycle WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
28   01:27:01 Fred Uttke (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
29   01:27:17 Manual Luna (280)Cannondale Factory
Racing
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
30   01:27:34 Kermit Mcgovern (278)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
31   01:27:43 John Ciampa (285)Revolution BicyclesCat. 2 25-29M2.0
32   01:28:39 Bradley Lang (065)Team Redlands
/cyclery Usa
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
33   01:29:01 Gavin Burke (221)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
34   01:29:14 Mark Blakeslee (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
35   01:29:20 David Lamay (289)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
36   01:29:27 John Williams (240)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
37   01:29:43 Matthias Jezek (203)Sho-airCat. 2 45-49M2.0
38   01:29:47 Michael Sanchez (260)Paa / RemaxCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
39   01:29:59 Jeremy Young (273)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
40   01:30:21 John Achey (230)Doc Lesters Natural
Energy
Cat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
41   01:30:22 Thomas Hamilton (265)Cherry ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
42   01:30:23 Bryce Dupriest (283)IncycleCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
43   01:31:29 Ken Ridley (264)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
44   01:31:31 Bryan Smith (271)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
45   01:31:56 Peter Eaton (228)Sho-airCat. 2 55-59M2.0
46   01:32:25 Mike Owens (254)Don's BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
47   01:32:26 Michael Nasco (208)Sho-airCat. 2 40-4410 M2.0
48   01:32:49 Robin Kaminsky (226)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 40-49F2.0
49   01:33:25 David Marsh (014)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 55-59M2.0
50   01:33:46 David Cartwright (243)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
51   01:34:08 Doug Daniels (251)HighlandCat. 2 45-49M2.0
52   01:34:14 Scott Sampson (224)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 60-99M2.0
53   01:34:17 Chris Purser (282)Purserverance RacingCat. 2 25-29M2.0
54   01:34:23 Michael Dulin (279)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
55   01:35:27 Ed Mercado (292)MonroviaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
56   01:36:12 Rick Lane (059)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
57   01:36:27 Priit Umbsaar (295)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
58   01:36:29 Robert Blue (268)Woodland HillsCat. 2 45-49M2.0
59   01:37:06 Isaac Facundo (219)Team ResponseCat. 2 35-39M2.0
60   01:37:42 Jack Pempejian (275)La CrescentaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
61   01:37:50 Nathan Hickey (247)Paa Pasadena
Athletic Assoc.
Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
62   01:38:09 John Leitelt (263)Da Hui RacingCat. 2 40-4411 M2.0
63   01:38:22 Eric Shuler (270)RiversideCat. 2 40-4412 M2.0
64   01:38:23 Michael Mcnamara (284)HighlandCat. 2 50-54M2.0
65   01:38:38 Ian Jones (202)Long BeachCat. 2 45-4910 M2.0
66   01:40:01 Robert Sandoval Jr. (290)The Team/spyCat. 2 40-4413 M2.0
67   01:40:01 Luke Macfarlane (288)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
68   01:41:09 Jessica Brunner (258)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
69   01:41:14 Steve Herrera (017)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
70   01:41:26 Alexandria Fabbro (039)The TeamCat. 1 40-99F2.0
71   01:43:27 Jennie Bottalico (227)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 2 30-34F2.0
72   01:43:40 Jonah Sanchez (249)Ic3Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
73   01:43:48 Paul Amodei (229)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
74   01:44:07 Glenn Yarber (207)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
75   01:44:32 Reka Felenyi (051)Wake & WheelCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
76   01:45:21 Dalma Felenyi (052)Wake & WheelCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
77   01:46:40 Sean Snorek (212)CoronaCat. 2 40-4414 M2.0
78   01:47:40 Stacey Cooke (215)Redondo BeachCat. 2 50-99F2.0
79   01:48:29 Lindsey Leitelt (262)Da Hui RacingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
80   01:49:32 Kristen Osborn (235)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
81   01:50:27 Christopher Kelly (231)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
82   01:51:03 Megan Bradley (213)Wake & WheelCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
83   01:52:04 Dean Ferrandini (057)NewhallCat. 1 60-99M2.0
84   01:54:54 Mia Getlin (235)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 19-29F2.0
85   01:56:04 Gary Scheidler (281)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
86   01:56:28 John Jacundo (232)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-4415 M2.0
87   01:57:24 Wendy Tien (274)PmbcCat. 2 30-34F2.0
88   01:59:59 Ed Mundy (204)IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
89   02:00:23 Charlie Vincent (244)Bike Shop Eye GearCat. 2 40-4416 M2.0
90   02:04:56 Shelly Rolandson (293)Cynergy CyclesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
91   02:06:26 Sarah Alvarado (216)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
92   02:08:37 Chase Daniels (250)HighlandCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
93   02:09:36 Jason Chiodo (277)AltadenaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
94   02:20:30 Ronda Warden (021)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
95   02:26:14 Bud Mcneely (239)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 70-99M2.0
96   02:32:07 Kenneth Ingber (223)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 40-4417 M2.0
97   02:36:00 Cody Jutovsky (209)Bng RidersCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
98  DNFCraig Hoyt (234)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 50-54999 M2.0
99  DNFThomas Hermon (255)Big Bear LakeCat. 2 70-99999 M2.0
100  DNFWyatt Hoyt (233)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2Jr 1-14999 M2.0
101  DNFPaul Samosky (272)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:43:26 Forrest Russell (404)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
2   00:45:36 Darren Casden (441)Mp RacingCat. 3 40-44M1.0
3   00:45:40 Tanner Kietzman (447)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 3 19-24M1.0
4   00:45:54 Julian Rivera (442)Bng RidersCat. 3 40-44M1.0
5   00:46:12 Brett Maddock (430)Bng RidersCat. 3 35-39M1.0
6   00:46:14 Tanner Alcala (449)Wake & WheelCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
7   00:46:20 Scott Cravens (422)OceansideCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
8   00:46:26 Ronald Smith (426)La Mirada CycleryCat. 3 45-49M1.0
9   00:46:48 Danny Mollineda (420)The Path Bike ShopCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
10   00:47:43 Sage Washabaugh (433)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
11   00:47:44 Daryl Walz-jones (440)CoronaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
12   00:47:48 Michael Mursick (407)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39M1.0
13   00:47:57 Kasey Perez (436)AnaheimCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
14   00:47:59 Levi Barron (413)Casino BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
15   00:48:12 Kenny Washabaugh (431)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 40-44M1.0
16   00:49:28 Dale Carter (437)Team BumsteadsCat. 3 50-54M1.0
17   00:50:23 Anthony Bustamante (427)The Cyclery La
Mirada
Cat. 3 19-24M1.0
18   00:50:25 Carlos Arevalo (410)MurrietaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
19   00:50:48 William Woody (408)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
20   00:52:09 Randy Banales (403)Fullerton BicyclesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
21   00:52:49 Alec Burton (423)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
22   00:55:02 Richard Teachout (406)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
23   00:55:09 Gary Hayes (438)Palm DesertCat. 3 55-99M1.0
24   00:55:27 Jay Alido (405)BeaumontCat. 3 40-44M1.0
25   00:55:36 William Jucha (418)TehachapiCat. 3 55-99M1.0
26   00:55:37 Nathan Sipes (412)Apple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
27   00:56:38 Elle Williams (446)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
28   00:58:01 Andrea Morey (435)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 30-34F1.0
29   00:58:39 Zachary Burton (424)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
30   00:58:42 Ethan Sanchez (417)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
31   01:01:01 Lonnie Kimball (411)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
32   01:02:20 Jayden Washabaugh (434)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
33   01:03:28 Leonard Long (415)Bng RidersCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
34   01:03:51 Aaron Atkins (419)PhelanCat. 3 40-44M1.0
35   01:04:21 Anne-catherine Roch-levecq (429)OceansideCat. 3 40-99F1.0
36   01:07:49 Scott Hyde (416)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
37   01:11:37 Krista Smith (428)WhittierCat. 3 19-29F1.0
38   01:11:56 Jann Banales (402)RbCat. 3 40-99F1.0
39   01:12:08 Heather Washabaugh (432)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34F1.0
40   01:13:53 John Barrett (448)Livestrong
Foundation
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
41   01:18:22 John King (443)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
42   01:19:42 Forrest Wells (445)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
43   01:21:44 David Wells (444)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 50-54M1.0
44   01:24:35 William Harvey (439)Big Bear LakeCat. 3 55-99M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy