Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 1   Logins 1
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
200 racers

Rim Nordic, Aug 19 2012

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:39:52 Miguel Valadez (070)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:41:18 Ely Woody (029)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
3   01:43:10 John Nobil (010)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:44:04 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
5   01:47:18 Bryan Taylor (016)ZumwaltsPro 1-99M3.0
6   01:47:32 Garnet Vertican (041)Giant Factory TeamPro 1-99M3.0
7   01:47:47 Stephane Roch (049)Sho-airCat. 1 25-29M3.0
8   01:48:29 Stuart Gonzalez (015)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
9   01:50:11 Timothy Sparks (044)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
10   01:50:20 Mike Hileman (006)Eye Gear Sport
Optics
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
11   01:50:29 Griffith Vertican (067)Rock N Road / B4bCat. 1 30-34M3.0
12   01:50:32 Paul Freiwald (062)Pivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
13   01:51:32 Garrison Rios (053)Brc Bike ShopCat. 1 19-24M3.0
14   01:51:43 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
15   01:52:13 Marco Arocha (066)Sho-airCat. 1 35-39M3.0
16   01:52:31 Jay Hammond (011)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
17   01:52:48 Steve Kinney (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
18   01:55:06 David Turner (045)Turner BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
19   01:55:21 Sammy Bello (046)VelozCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
20   01:55:41 Vincent Owens (047)Sierra Pacific
Racing
Cat. 1 30-34M3.0
21   01:56:15 Freddie Espinoza (018)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
22   01:56:16 Alex Boone (054)One FgPro 1-99M3.0
23   01:56:42 John Dang (068)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
24   01:59:25 Paul Elkins (038)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
25   01:59:28 Matthew Palmer (033)The Path Bike ShopCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
26   02:00:05 Scott Pendleton (031)Topanga Creek
Bicycles / Usc
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
27   02:00:07 Henry Valenzuela Iii (027)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
28   02:00:44 Brian Dickey (063)Westlake CycleryCat. 1 45-49M3.0
29   02:04:39 Chad Elmer (028)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
30   02:04:58 Chris Bates (026)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
31   02:05:42 Karen Lundgren (048)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
32   02:06:39 Craig Sisino (056)CalabasasCat. 1 45-49M3.0
33   02:07:20 Takahiro Odajima (032)Club Sy-nakCat. 1 40-44M3.0
34   02:07:28 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
35   02:07:36 Cody Greer (040)Sierra Pacific
Racing
Cat. 1 19-24M3.0
36   02:07:42 Tonya Bray (055)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99F3.0
37   02:10:19 Jaime Valle (050)Racers & ChasersCat. 1 45-49M3.0
38   02:10:29 Clinton Campbell (042)Don's BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
39   02:13:32 Christina Probert-turner (061)MurrietaCat. 1 30-39F3.0
40   02:15:10 Brian Teed (060)WrightwoodCat. 1 45-4910 M3.0
41   02:20:04 Raul Tarango (022)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
42   02:21:33 Robert Drouin (030)Santa BarbaraCat. 1 35-39M3.0
43   02:22:05 William Raschke (037)Surf City Cyclery /
Castelli
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
44   02:22:39 Dave Emig (013)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-4911 M3.0
45   02:28:04 Trey Jarno (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
46   02:31:56 Cynthia Miranda (064)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
47   02:34:41 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (035)The Path Bike Shop /
Spoke Grenade
Cat. 1 30-39F3.0
48   02:35:00 Ryan Molony (003)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
49   02:35:51 Stephen Smith (492)Smithspeed /
Montrose Cycling
Club
Cat. 1 45-4912 M3.0
50   02:41:49 Virginia Solomon (034)MetromintCat. 1 30-39F3.0
51   02:51:18 Anna Dvorak (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
52  DNFDaniel Perez (058)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39999 M3.0
53  DNFMykyta Yurtyn (069)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99999 M3.0
54  DNFSteven Fogt (025)Don's BikesCat. 1 19-24999 M3.0
55  DNFIvan Monterrublo (071)CalimaxPro 1-99999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:13:31 Ryan Steers (220)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
2   01:16:50 Justin Soule (241)IncycleCat. 2 19-24M2.0
3   01:17:40 Jeff Sayegh (036)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
4   01:18:09 Cesar Mora (257)Zumwalts Bicycle
Center
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
5   01:18:18 Reggie Lamson (019)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
6   01:18:22 Ociel Perez (287)Mexicali MtbCat. 2 40-44M2.0
7   01:18:27 Peter Sutherland (291)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
8   01:19:53 John Stehmeier (286)Wake & WheelCat. 2 40-44M2.0
9   01:19:59 David Grant (242)Los AngelesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
10   01:20:23 Nathan Adams (237)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
11   01:20:45 Ricardo Cecena (276)Halo Head BandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
12   01:21:28 Richard Baylor (205)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
13   01:21:29 Joseph Shelton (253)Team RedlandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
14   01:21:36 Bill Wildenberg (245)Team WildenCat. 2 35-39M2.0
15   01:22:32 Todd Weston (267)Newbury ParkCat. 2 45-49M2.0
16   01:22:38 Ethan Shuler (269)Corona CompositeCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
17   01:23:19 Richard Lachina (248)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
18   01:23:23 Michael Nikkel (222)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
19   01:24:06 Jean-paul Bour (252)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
20   01:24:43 Charlie Marinko (259)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
21   01:25:09 Ruben Alvarado (211)Sunshine LandscapeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
22   01:25:12 Mike Getlin (236)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
23   01:25:25 Douglas Cook (261)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
24   01:25:30 Ryan Burton (246)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
25   01:25:51 Jeremy Jackman (266)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
26   01:26:12 Jeff Herring (256)Alta DenaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
27   01:26:45 Scott Simpson (294)Cycle WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
28   01:27:01 Fred Uttke (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
29   01:27:17 Manual Luna (280)Cannondale Factory
Racing
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
30   01:27:34 Kermit Mcgovern (278)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
31   01:27:43 John Ciampa (285)Revolution BicyclesCat. 2 25-29M2.0
32   01:28:39 Bradley Lang (065)Team Redlands
/cyclery Usa
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
33   01:29:01 Gavin Burke (221)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
34   01:29:14 Mark Blakeslee (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
35   01:29:20 David Lamay (289)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
36   01:29:27 John Williams (240)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
37   01:29:43 Matthias Jezek (203)Sho-airCat. 2 45-49M2.0
38   01:29:47 Michael Sanchez (260)Paa / RemaxCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
39   01:29:59 Jeremy Young (273)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
40   01:30:21 John Achey (230)Doc Lesters Natural
Energy
Cat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
41   01:30:22 Thomas Hamilton (265)Cherry ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
42   01:30:23 Bryce Dupriest (283)IncycleCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
43   01:31:29 Ken Ridley (264)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
44   01:31:31 Bryan Smith (271)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
45   01:31:56 Peter Eaton (228)Sho-airCat. 2 55-59M2.0
46   01:32:25 Mike Owens (254)Don's BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
47   01:32:26 Michael Nasco (208)Sho-airCat. 2 40-4410 M2.0
48   01:32:49 Robin Kaminsky (226)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 40-49F2.0
49   01:33:25 David Marsh (014)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 55-59M2.0
50   01:33:46 David Cartwright (243)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
51   01:34:08 Doug Daniels (251)HighlandCat. 2 45-49M2.0
52   01:34:14 Scott Sampson (224)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 60-99M2.0
53   01:34:17 Chris Purser (282)Purserverance RacingCat. 2 25-29M2.0
54   01:34:23 Michael Dulin (279)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
55   01:35:27 Ed Mercado (292)MonroviaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
56   01:36:12 Rick Lane (059)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
57   01:36:27 Priit Umbsaar (295)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
58   01:36:29 Robert Blue (268)Woodland HillsCat. 2 45-49M2.0
59   01:37:06 Isaac Facundo (219)Team ResponseCat. 2 35-39M2.0
60   01:37:42 Jack Pempejian (275)La CrescentaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
61   01:37:50 Nathan Hickey (247)Paa Pasadena
Athletic Assoc.
Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
62   01:38:09 John Leitelt (263)Da Hui RacingCat. 2 40-4411 M2.0
63   01:38:22 Eric Shuler (270)RiversideCat. 2 40-4412 M2.0
64   01:38:23 Michael Mcnamara (284)HighlandCat. 2 50-54M2.0
65   01:38:38 Ian Jones (202)Long BeachCat. 2 45-4910 M2.0
66   01:40:01 Robert Sandoval Jr. (290)The Team/spyCat. 2 40-4413 M2.0
67   01:40:01 Luke Macfarlane (288)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
68   01:41:09 Jessica Brunner (258)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
69   01:41:14 Steve Herrera (017)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
70   01:41:26 Alexandria Fabbro (039)The TeamCat. 1 40-99F2.0
71   01:43:27 Jennie Bottalico (227)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 2 30-34F2.0
72   01:43:40 Jonah Sanchez (249)Ic3Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
73   01:43:48 Paul Amodei (229)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
74   01:44:07 Glenn Yarber (207)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
75   01:44:32 Reka Felenyi (051)Wake & WheelCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
76   01:45:21 Dalma Felenyi (052)Wake & WheelCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
77   01:46:40 Sean Snorek (212)CoronaCat. 2 40-4414 M2.0
78   01:47:40 Stacey Cooke (215)Redondo BeachCat. 2 50-99F2.0
79   01:48:29 Lindsey Leitelt (262)Da Hui RacingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
80   01:49:32 Kristen Osborn (235)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
81   01:50:27 Christopher Kelly (231)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
82   01:51:03 Megan Bradley (213)Wake & WheelCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
83   01:52:04 Dean Ferrandini (057)NewhallCat. 1 60-99M2.0
84   01:54:54 Mia Getlin (235)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 19-29F2.0
85   01:56:04 Gary Scheidler (281)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
86   01:56:28 John Jacundo (232)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-4415 M2.0
87   01:57:24 Wendy Tien (274)PmbcCat. 2 30-34F2.0
88   01:59:59 Ed Mundy (204)IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
89   02:00:23 Charlie Vincent (244)Bike Shop Eye GearCat. 2 40-4416 M2.0
90   02:04:56 Shelly Rolandson (293)Cynergy CyclesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
91   02:06:26 Sarah Alvarado (216)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
92   02:08:37 Chase Daniels (250)HighlandCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
93   02:09:36 Jason Chiodo (277)AltadenaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
94   02:20:30 Ronda Warden (021)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
95   02:26:14 Bud Mcneely (239)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 70-99M2.0
96   02:32:07 Kenneth Ingber (223)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 40-4417 M2.0
97   02:36:00 Cody Jutovsky (209)Bng RidersCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
98  DNFCraig Hoyt (234)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2 50-54999 M2.0
99  DNFThomas Hermon (255)Big Bear LakeCat. 2 70-99999 M2.0
100  DNFWyatt Hoyt (233)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 2Jr 1-14999 M2.0
101  DNFPaul Samosky (272)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:43:26 Forrest Russell (404)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
2   00:45:36 Darren Casden (441)Mp RacingCat. 3 40-44M1.0
3   00:45:40 Tanner Kietzman (447)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 3 19-24M1.0
4   00:45:54 Julian Rivera (442)Bng RidersCat. 3 40-44M1.0
5   00:46:12 Brett Maddock (430)Bng RidersCat. 3 35-39M1.0
6   00:46:14 Tanner Alcala (449)Wake & WheelCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
7   00:46:20 Scott Cravens (422)OceansideCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
8   00:46:26 Ronald Smith (426)La Mirada CycleryCat. 3 45-49M1.0
9   00:46:48 Danny Mollineda (420)The Path Bike ShopCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
10   00:47:43 Sage Washabaugh (433)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
11   00:47:44 Daryl Walz-jones (440)CoronaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
12   00:47:48 Michael Mursick (407)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39M1.0
13   00:47:57 Kasey Perez (436)AnaheimCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
14   00:47:59 Levi Barron (413)Casino BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
15   00:48:12 Kenny Washabaugh (431)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 40-44M1.0
16   00:49:28 Dale Carter (437)Team BumsteadsCat. 3 50-54M1.0
17   00:50:23 Anthony Bustamante (427)The Cyclery La
Mirada
Cat. 3 19-24M1.0
18   00:50:25 Carlos Arevalo (410)MurrietaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
19   00:50:48 William Woody (408)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
20   00:52:09 Randy Banales (403)Fullerton BicyclesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
21   00:52:49 Alec Burton (423)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
22   00:55:02 Richard Teachout (406)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
23   00:55:09 Gary Hayes (438)Palm DesertCat. 3 55-99M1.0
24   00:55:27 Jay Alido (405)BeaumontCat. 3 40-44M1.0
25   00:55:36 William Jucha (418)TehachapiCat. 3 55-99M1.0
26   00:55:37 Nathan Sipes (412)Apple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
27   00:56:38 Elle Williams (446)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
28   00:58:01 Andrea Morey (435)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 30-34F1.0
29   00:58:39 Zachary Burton (424)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
30   00:58:42 Ethan Sanchez (417)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
31   01:01:01 Lonnie Kimball (411)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
32   01:02:20 Jayden Washabaugh (434)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
33   01:03:28 Leonard Long (415)Bng RidersCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
34   01:03:51 Aaron Atkins (419)PhelanCat. 3 40-44M1.0
35   01:04:21 Anne-catherine Roch-levecq (429)OceansideCat. 3 40-99F1.0
36   01:07:49 Scott Hyde (416)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
37   01:11:37 Krista Smith (428)WhittierCat. 3 19-29F1.0
38   01:11:56 Jann Banales (402)RbCat. 3 40-99F1.0
39   01:12:08 Heather Washabaugh (432)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34F1.0
40   01:13:53 John Barrett (448)Livestrong
Foundation
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
41   01:18:22 John King (443)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
42   01:19:42 Forrest Wells (445)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
43   01:21:44 David Wells (444)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 50-54M1.0
44   01:24:35 William Harvey (439)Big Bear LakeCat. 3 55-99M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy