Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders
   Visitors 594   Logins 12
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
195 racers

Rim Nordic, July 22 2012

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:55:38 Casey Williams (076)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
2   01:55:49 John Nobil (010)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:56:05 Sean Donovan (030)Khs / CytomaxPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:58:05 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
5   01:58:12 Ely Woody (029)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
6   02:04:32 Philip Monell (067)Helen’sCat. 1 30-34M3.0
7   02:05:27 Bryan Taylor (016)ZumwaltsPro 1-99M3.0
8   02:06:08 Garnet Vertican (031)Spy/giantPro 1-99M3.0
9   02:07:10 Stephane Roch (046)Sho-airCat. 1 25-29M3.0
10   02:07:59 Paul Freiwald (072)Pivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
11   02:08:55 Steven Fogt (025)Don's BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
12   02:09:49 Craig Wohlschlaeger (047)The Hub/giantPro 1-99M3.0
13   02:10:51 Dean Bricker (062)Palm DesertCat. 1 40-44M3.0
14   02:10:54 Timothy Sparks (059)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
15   02:11:11 Steve Kinney (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
16   02:12:20 David Turner (050)Turner BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
17   02:13:15 Freddie Espinoza (018)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
18   02:13:30 Austin Klise (068)Valley CenterCat. 1 19-24M3.0
19   02:14:11 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
20   02:14:14 Alex Boone (051)One FePro 1-99M3.0
21   02:14:51 Sammy Bello (044)VelozCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
22   02:15:41 Robert Kmetz (008)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
23   02:16:30 Vu Le (060)Trek RacingCat. 1 19-24M3.0
24   02:18:26 Daniel Perez (066)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
25   02:19:12 Judy Freeman (053)Crank Brothers Race
Club
Pro 1-99F3.0
26   02:19:23 Scott Pendleton (033)Topanga Creek
Bicycles-usc
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
27   02:21:54 Garrison Rios (069)Brc Bike ShopCat. 1 19-24M3.0
28   02:22:17 Matthew Palmer (034)The Path Bike ShopCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
29   02:23:13 Paul Elkins (039)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
30   02:23:57 Paul Romero (049)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
31   02:25:57 Chloe Woodruff (052)Crank Brothers Race
Club
Pro 1-99F3.0
32   02:26:44 Evan Williams (075)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
33   02:26:56 Derek Oldfield (064)B3Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
34   02:27:20 Karen Lundgren (048)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
35   02:27:58 Tonya Bray (043)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99F3.0
36   02:28:51 Craig Sisino (063)CalabasasCat. 1 45-49M3.0
37   02:28:59 John Umale (054)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 40-44M3.0
38   02:29:14 Chad Elmer (028)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
39   02:30:01 Chris Bates (026)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
40   02:32:04 Anna Dvorak (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
41   02:32:32 Trey Jarno (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
42   02:32:55 Brian Teed (078)WrightwoodCat. 1 45-49M3.0
43   02:34:12 Jaime Valle (056)Racers & ChasersCat. 1 45-49M3.0
44   02:36:37 Takahiro Odajima (042)Club
Cy-nak/wadachiya
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
45   02:38:20 Andreas Hau (070)San DiegoCat. 1 40-44M3.0
46   02:39:34 Brent Burcham (040)FallbrookCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
47   02:39:55 Raul Tarango (022)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
48   02:49:05 Andrew Dickinson (045)VistaCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
49   02:50:33 Mykyta Yurtyn (071)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
50   02:56:39 Laura Knight (065)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1 30-39F3.0
51   03:01:54 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (037)The Path Bike Shop /
Spoke Grenade
Cat. 1 30-39F3.0
52   03:02:00 William Raschke (038)Surf City Cyclery /
Castelli
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
53   03:09:06 Cynthia Miranda (073)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
54   03:16:27 Virginia Solomon (035)MetromintCat. 1 30-39F3.0
55  DNFPhil Kelly (032)All Pro BikesCat. 1 40-44999 M3.0
56  DNFJay Hammond (011)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44999 M3.0
57  DNFHenry Valenzuela Iii (027)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49999 M3.0
58  DNFDave Emig (013)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49999 M3.0
59  DNFDerek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:26:48 Aaron Hauck (263)ZumwaltsCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
2   01:31:15 Aaron Boatman (267)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
3   01:31:16 Nathan Adams (269)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
4   01:32:25 Reggie Lamson (019)Bear Valley Bikes /
Ame Grips
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
5   01:34:00 Joseph Shelton (235)Team RedlandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
6   01:35:31 Douglas Cook (258)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
7   01:35:38 Ruben Alvarado (211)Sunshine LandscapeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
8   01:36:22 Richard Baylor (205)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
9   01:36:26 Jeff Sayegh (031)HurricaneCat. 1 50-54M2.0
10   01:36:41 Ryan Burton (240)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
11   01:37:02 Bryan Brusick (243)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
12   01:37:18 Kevin Bailey (253)Kung RacingCat. 2 45-49M2.0
13   01:37:47 Bill Wildenberg (244)Team WildenCat. 2 35-39M2.0
14   01:38:04 Ben Blank (247)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
15   01:38:39 Todd Weston (277)Newbury ParkCat. 2 45-49M2.0
16   01:39:13 Eric Tallaksen (286)I-b BikesCat. 2 40-44M2.0
17   01:39:13 Gregory Burcham (232)FallbrookCat. 2 45-49M2.0
18   01:39:26 Richard Lachina (266)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
19   01:39:33 Jp Bour (248)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
20   01:39:54 Steve Knueven (265)Ie BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
21   01:41:15 Charlie Marinko (262)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
22   01:42:22 Fred Uttke (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
23   01:43:11 Jeff Herring (257)Alta DenaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
24   01:43:21 Randy Olson (216)YucaipaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
25   01:43:32 Gavin Burke (237)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
26   01:43:53 Matthias Jezek (203)Sho-airCat. 2 45-49M2.0
27   01:45:01 Michael Dulin (276)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
28   01:45:34 Bradley Lang (074)Team Redlands
/cyclery Usa
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
29   01:45:37 Jeremy Jackman (271)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
30   01:45:48 Justin Rivers (222)VistaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
31   01:46:16 David Lamay (270)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
32   01:46:23 Kermit Mcgovern (280)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
33   01:46:54 John Williams (225)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
34   01:47:19 Dillon Murphy (230)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
35   01:48:35 Tom Robe (278)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
36   01:48:42 Mark Blakeslee (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
37   01:48:46 Peter Eaton (227)Sho-airCat. 2 55-59M2.0
38   01:48:49 Jonathan Dickey (239)Half Moon BayCat. 2 30-34M2.0
39   01:50:01 David Marsh (014)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 55-59M2.0
40   01:50:19 Eddie Rea (279)Trail DogCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
41   01:50:22 Thomas Hamilton (215)Cherry ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
42   01:50:28 Gary Stewart (200)Esi GripsCat. 2 55-59M2.0
43   01:50:41 Isaac Facundo (219)Team ResponseCat. 2 35-39M2.0
44   01:50:42 Scott Simpson (252)Cycle WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
45   01:50:43 Cody Jutovsky (209)Bng RidersCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
46   01:50:44 Nathan Hickey (250)Paa Pasadena
Athletic Assoc.
Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
47   01:51:06 Jason Simpson (210)IncycleCat. 2 40-44M2.0
48   01:51:11 Scott Sampson (221)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 60-99M2.0
49   01:51:12 Kyle Tomczak (226)HesperiaCat. 2 25-29M2.0
50   01:52:06 Rick Lane (061)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
51   01:52:31 David Lawson (261)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-4410 M2.0
52   01:54:47 Glenn Yarber (207)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
53   01:55:00 Chuck Stewart (285)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 35-39M2.0
54   01:55:15 Jonah Sanchez (231)Ic3Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
55   01:56:38 Jesus Ortega (272)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
56   01:56:39 Michael Sanchez (255)DowneyCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
57   01:57:22 Steve Herrera (017)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
58   01:57:27 Michelle Vangilder (282)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
59   02:00:22 Geoff Albert (273)Celo PacificCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
60   02:00:39 Reka Felenyi (057)Lake ArrowheadCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
61   02:00:42 Dalma Felenyi (058)Wake & WheelCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
62   02:00:47 Ben Littler (260)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-4411 M2.0
63   02:00:55 David Williams (274)Celo PacificCat. 2 50-54M2.0
64   02:01:24 Joel Lozano (246)Bng RidersCat. 2 30-34M2.0
65   02:01:44 Sean Murphy (234)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
66   02:02:41 John Leitelt (249)CastaicCat. 2 40-4412 M2.0
67   02:03:01 Samantha Adams (268)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
68   02:03:41 Jessica Brunner (256)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
69   02:03:43 Robert Draper (229)Metal Mtn CyclingCat. 2 50-54M2.0
70   02:06:38 Megan Bradley (213)Wake & WheelCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
71   02:09:23 Sean Snorek (212)CoronaCat. 2 40-4413 M2.0
72   02:15:10 Paul Amodei (251)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
73   02:15:47 Gary Scheidler (259)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
74   02:20:07 Ronda Warden (021)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
75   02:21:47 Ed Mundy (204)IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
76   02:22:48 Sarah Alvarado (220)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
77   02:24:59 Chris Harrell (284)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
78   02:28:46 Dean Ferrandini (041)NewhallCat. 1 60-99M2.0
79   02:33:52 Roger Sexton (055)Team Ape RacingCat. 1 60-99M2.0
80   02:42:38 Peter Pham (245)Santa AnaCat. 2 19-24M2.0
81   02:45:52 Susan Rea (281)Trail DogCat. 2 40-49F2.0
82   02:47:08 Bud Mcneely (224)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 70-99M2.0
83  DNFGrant Devaul (228)Santa MonicaCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
84  DNFOmar Estrada (275)SdbcCat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
85  DNFDan Hanebrink (254)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 70-99999 M2.0
86  DNFSharon Beckman (233)Sho-airCat. 2 50-99999 F2.0
87  DNFMark Tucker (206)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 45-49999 M2.0
88  DNFWilhelmina Zuckerman (223)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34999 F2.0
89  DNFKristen Osborn (218)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34999 F2.0
90  DNFPaul Samosky (283)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
91  DNFMichael Nasco (208)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
92  DNFKurt Vine (241)Covina ValleyCat. 2 45-49999 M2.0
93  DNFKevin Inman (242)Covina ValleyCat. 2 45-49999 M2.0
94  DNFJeff Sigua (264)Celo PacificCat. 2 30-34999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:46:19 Ethan Shuler (429)Corona CompositeCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
2   00:50:55 Mike Getlin (435)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 3 25-29M1.0
3   00:51:37 Forrest Russell (404)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
4   00:52:45 Eric Shuler (428)RiversideCat. 3 40-44M1.0
5   00:54:06 Scott Cravens (412)OceansideCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
6   00:54:32 Levi Barron (416)Casino BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
7   00:55:56 Ken Palagyi (411)Desert Cycle WorksCat. 3 40-44M1.0
8   00:57:55 Kenny Washabaugh (437)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 40-44M1.0
9   00:58:14 Jordan Romero (444)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
10   00:58:30 Randy Banales (403)Fullerton BicyclesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
11   00:58:48 William Woody (408)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
12   00:58:54 Elle Williams (446)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
13   01:00:00 Michael Mursick (407)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39M1.0
14   01:01:11 Alec Burton (425)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
15   01:01:18 Alex Hulett (445)Cal-pine ChaletsCat. 3 19-24M1.0
16   01:02:57 Sean Hickey (433)PaaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
17   01:03:13 Kasey Perez (436)AnaheimCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
18   01:03:29 Bobby Bondurant (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
19   01:03:42 Chase Dowty (422)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
20   01:04:29 Sage Washabaugh (438)Big Bear CityCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
21   01:05:05 Ethan Sanchez (410)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
22   01:05:31 Dale Carter (440)Team BumsteadsCat. 3 50-54M1.0
23   01:06:06 Tristan Hickey (434)PabloveCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
24   01:06:33 William Jucha (415)TehachapiCat. 3 55-99M1.0
25   01:07:13 Tracy Dowty (421)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39F1.0
26   01:07:35 Tiffany Burton (426)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39F1.0
27   01:08:33 Zachary Burton (424)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
28   01:09:07 Nathan Sipes (418)Apple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
29   01:11:24 Jay Alido (405)BeaumontCat. 3 40-44M1.0
30   01:11:42 Douglas Fourniev (431)MonroviaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
31   01:14:21 Lonnie Kimball (417)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
32   01:14:22 David Wells (423)San DiegoCat. 3 50-54M1.0
33   01:19:54 Leonard Long (441)Bng RidersCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
34   01:22:06 Alonzo Medina (439)FullertonCat. 3 25-29M1.0
35   01:22:52 Lowden Fourniev (430)PabloveCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
36   01:26:53 Jann Banales (402)RbCat. 3 40-99F1.0
37   01:30:07 Aaron Atkins (427)PhelanCat. 3 40-44M1.0
38   01:30:53 Scott Hyde (413)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
39   01:36:34 Zach Olson (443)YucaipaCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
40   01:36:53 Gary Hayes (442)Palm DesertCat. 3 55-99M1.0
41  DNFRichard Teachout (406)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99999 M1.0
42  DNFCalvin Lefebvre (414)Sho-airCat. 3 30-34999 M1.0

FAQXC Mountain Biking - RACE CALENDAR  2020Contact

Copyright 2004 - 2020 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy