Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 663   Logins 6
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
195 racers

Rim Nordic, July 22 2012

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:55:38 Casey Williams (076)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
2   01:55:49 John Nobil (010)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:56:05 Sean Donovan (030)Khs / CytomaxPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:58:05 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
5   01:58:12 Ely Woody (029)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
6   02:04:32 Philip Monell (067)Helen’sCat. 1 30-34M3.0
7   02:05:27 Bryan Taylor (016)ZumwaltsPro 1-99M3.0
8   02:06:08 Garnet Vertican (031)Spy/giantPro 1-99M3.0
9   02:07:10 Stephane Roch (046)Sho-airCat. 1 25-29M3.0
10   02:07:59 Paul Freiwald (072)Pivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
11   02:08:55 Steven Fogt (025)Don's BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
12   02:09:49 Craig Wohlschlaeger (047)The Hub/giantPro 1-99M3.0
13   02:10:51 Dean Bricker (062)Palm DesertCat. 1 40-44M3.0
14   02:10:54 Timothy Sparks (059)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
15   02:11:11 Steve Kinney (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
16   02:12:20 David Turner (050)Turner BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
17   02:13:15 Freddie Espinoza (018)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
18   02:13:30 Austin Klise (068)Valley CenterCat. 1 19-24M3.0
19   02:14:11 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
20   02:14:14 Alex Boone (051)One FePro 1-99M3.0
21   02:14:51 Sammy Bello (044)VelozCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
22   02:15:41 Robert Kmetz (008)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
23   02:16:30 Vu Le (060)Trek RacingCat. 1 19-24M3.0
24   02:18:26 Daniel Perez (066)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
25   02:19:12 Judy Freeman (053)Crank Brothers Race
Club
Pro 1-99F3.0
26   02:19:23 Scott Pendleton (033)Topanga Creek
Bicycles-usc
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
27   02:21:54 Garrison Rios (069)Brc Bike ShopCat. 1 19-24M3.0
28   02:22:17 Matthew Palmer (034)The Path Bike ShopCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
29   02:23:13 Paul Elkins (039)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
30   02:23:57 Paul Romero (049)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
31   02:25:57 Chloe Woodruff (052)Crank Brothers Race
Club
Pro 1-99F3.0
32   02:26:44 Evan Williams (075)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
33   02:26:56 Derek Oldfield (064)B3Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
34   02:27:20 Karen Lundgren (048)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
35   02:27:58 Tonya Bray (043)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99F3.0
36   02:28:51 Craig Sisino (063)CalabasasCat. 1 45-49M3.0
37   02:28:59 John Umale (054)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 40-44M3.0
38   02:29:14 Chad Elmer (028)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
39   02:30:01 Chris Bates (026)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
40   02:32:04 Anna Dvorak (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
41   02:32:32 Trey Jarno (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
42   02:32:55 Brian Teed (078)WrightwoodCat. 1 45-49M3.0
43   02:34:12 Jaime Valle (056)Racers & ChasersCat. 1 45-49M3.0
44   02:36:37 Takahiro Odajima (042)Club
Cy-nak/wadachiya
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
45   02:38:20 Andreas Hau (070)San DiegoCat. 1 40-44M3.0
46   02:39:34 Brent Burcham (040)FallbrookCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
47   02:39:55 Raul Tarango (022)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
48   02:49:05 Andrew Dickinson (045)VistaCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
49   02:50:33 Mykyta Yurtyn (071)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
50   02:56:39 Laura Knight (065)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1 30-39F3.0
51   03:01:54 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (037)The Path Bike Shop /
Spoke Grenade
Cat. 1 30-39F3.0
52   03:02:00 William Raschke (038)Surf City Cyclery /
Castelli
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
53   03:09:06 Cynthia Miranda (073)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
54   03:16:27 Virginia Solomon (035)MetromintCat. 1 30-39F3.0
55  DNFPhil Kelly (032)All Pro BikesCat. 1 40-44999 M3.0
56  DNFJay Hammond (011)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44999 M3.0
57  DNFHenry Valenzuela Iii (027)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49999 M3.0
58  DNFDave Emig (013)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49999 M3.0
59  DNFDerek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:26:48 Aaron Hauck (263)ZumwaltsCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
2   01:31:15 Aaron Boatman (267)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
3   01:31:16 Nathan Adams (269)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
4   01:32:25 Reggie Lamson (019)Bear Valley Bikes /
Ame Grips
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
5   01:34:00 Joseph Shelton (235)Team RedlandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
6   01:35:31 Douglas Cook (258)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
7   01:35:38 Ruben Alvarado (211)Sunshine LandscapeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
8   01:36:22 Richard Baylor (205)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
9   01:36:26 Jeff Sayegh (031)HurricaneCat. 1 50-54M2.0
10   01:36:41 Ryan Burton (240)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
11   01:37:02 Bryan Brusick (243)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
12   01:37:18 Kevin Bailey (253)Kung RacingCat. 2 45-49M2.0
13   01:37:47 Bill Wildenberg (244)Team WildenCat. 2 35-39M2.0
14   01:38:04 Ben Blank (247)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
15   01:38:39 Todd Weston (277)Newbury ParkCat. 2 45-49M2.0
16   01:39:13 Eric Tallaksen (286)I-b BikesCat. 2 40-44M2.0
17   01:39:13 Gregory Burcham (232)FallbrookCat. 2 45-49M2.0
18   01:39:26 Richard Lachina (266)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
19   01:39:33 Jp Bour (248)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
20   01:39:54 Steve Knueven (265)Ie BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
21   01:41:15 Charlie Marinko (262)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
22   01:42:22 Fred Uttke (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
23   01:43:11 Jeff Herring (257)Alta DenaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
24   01:43:21 Randy Olson (216)YucaipaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
25   01:43:32 Gavin Burke (237)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
26   01:43:53 Matthias Jezek (203)Sho-airCat. 2 45-49M2.0
27   01:45:01 Michael Dulin (276)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
28   01:45:34 Bradley Lang (074)Team Redlands
/cyclery Usa
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
29   01:45:37 Jeremy Jackman (271)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
30   01:45:48 Justin Rivers (222)VistaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
31   01:46:16 David Lamay (270)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
32   01:46:23 Kermit Mcgovern (280)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
33   01:46:54 John Williams (225)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
34   01:47:19 Dillon Murphy (230)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
35   01:48:35 Tom Robe (278)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
36   01:48:42 Mark Blakeslee (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
37   01:48:46 Peter Eaton (227)Sho-airCat. 2 55-59M2.0
38   01:48:49 Jonathan Dickey (239)Half Moon BayCat. 2 30-34M2.0
39   01:50:01 David Marsh (014)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 55-59M2.0
40   01:50:19 Eddie Rea (279)Trail DogCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
41   01:50:22 Thomas Hamilton (215)Cherry ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
42   01:50:28 Gary Stewart (200)Esi GripsCat. 2 55-59M2.0
43   01:50:41 Isaac Facundo (219)Team ResponseCat. 2 35-39M2.0
44   01:50:42 Scott Simpson (252)Cycle WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
45   01:50:43 Cody Jutovsky (209)Bng RidersCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
46   01:50:44 Nathan Hickey (250)Paa Pasadena
Athletic Assoc.
Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
47   01:51:06 Jason Simpson (210)IncycleCat. 2 40-44M2.0
48   01:51:11 Scott Sampson (221)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 60-99M2.0
49   01:51:12 Kyle Tomczak (226)HesperiaCat. 2 25-29M2.0
50   01:52:06 Rick Lane (061)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
51   01:52:31 David Lawson (261)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-4410 M2.0
52   01:54:47 Glenn Yarber (207)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
53   01:55:00 Chuck Stewart (285)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 35-39M2.0
54   01:55:15 Jonah Sanchez (231)Ic3Cat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
55   01:56:38 Jesus Ortega (272)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
56   01:56:39 Michael Sanchez (255)DowneyCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
57   01:57:22 Steve Herrera (017)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
58   01:57:27 Michelle Vangilder (282)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
59   02:00:22 Geoff Albert (273)Celo PacificCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
60   02:00:39 Reka Felenyi (057)Lake ArrowheadCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
61   02:00:42 Dalma Felenyi (058)Wake & WheelCat. 1Jr 1-18F2.0
62   02:00:47 Ben Littler (260)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-4411 M2.0
63   02:00:55 David Williams (274)Celo PacificCat. 2 50-54M2.0
64   02:01:24 Joel Lozano (246)Bng RidersCat. 2 30-34M2.0
65   02:01:44 Sean Murphy (234)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
66   02:02:41 John Leitelt (249)CastaicCat. 2 40-4412 M2.0
67   02:03:01 Samantha Adams (268)Kasel CyclingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
68   02:03:41 Jessica Brunner (256)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
69   02:03:43 Robert Draper (229)Metal Mtn CyclingCat. 2 50-54M2.0
70   02:06:38 Megan Bradley (213)Wake & WheelCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
71   02:09:23 Sean Snorek (212)CoronaCat. 2 40-4413 M2.0
72   02:15:10 Paul Amodei (251)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
73   02:15:47 Gary Scheidler (259)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
74   02:20:07 Ronda Warden (021)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
75   02:21:47 Ed Mundy (204)IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
76   02:22:48 Sarah Alvarado (220)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
77   02:24:59 Chris Harrell (284)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
78   02:28:46 Dean Ferrandini (041)NewhallCat. 1 60-99M2.0
79   02:33:52 Roger Sexton (055)Team Ape RacingCat. 1 60-99M2.0
80   02:42:38 Peter Pham (245)Santa AnaCat. 2 19-24M2.0
81   02:45:52 Susan Rea (281)Trail DogCat. 2 40-49F2.0
82   02:47:08 Bud Mcneely (224)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 70-99M2.0
83  DNFGrant Devaul (228)Santa MonicaCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
84  DNFOmar Estrada (275)SdbcCat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
85  DNFDan Hanebrink (254)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 70-99999 M2.0
86  DNFSharon Beckman (233)Sho-airCat. 2 50-99999 F2.0
87  DNFMark Tucker (206)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 45-49999 M2.0
88  DNFWilhelmina Zuckerman (223)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34999 F2.0
89  DNFKristen Osborn (218)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34999 F2.0
90  DNFPaul Samosky (283)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
91  DNFMichael Nasco (208)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
92  DNFKurt Vine (241)Covina ValleyCat. 2 45-49999 M2.0
93  DNFKevin Inman (242)Covina ValleyCat. 2 45-49999 M2.0
94  DNFJeff Sigua (264)Celo PacificCat. 2 30-34999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:46:19 Ethan Shuler (429)Corona CompositeCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
2   00:50:55 Mike Getlin (435)Topanga Creek
Bicycles
Cat. 3 25-29M1.0
3   00:51:37 Forrest Russell (404)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
4   00:52:45 Eric Shuler (428)RiversideCat. 3 40-44M1.0
5   00:54:06 Scott Cravens (412)OceansideCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
6   00:54:32 Levi Barron (416)Casino BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
7   00:55:56 Ken Palagyi (411)Desert Cycle WorksCat. 3 40-44M1.0
8   00:57:55 Kenny Washabaugh (437)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 40-44M1.0
9   00:58:14 Jordan Romero (444)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
10   00:58:30 Randy Banales (403)Fullerton BicyclesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
11   00:58:48 William Woody (408)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
12   00:58:54 Elle Williams (446)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
13   01:00:00 Michael Mursick (407)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39M1.0
14   01:01:11 Alec Burton (425)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
15   01:01:18 Alex Hulett (445)Cal-pine ChaletsCat. 3 19-24M1.0
16   01:02:57 Sean Hickey (433)PaaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
17   01:03:13 Kasey Perez (436)AnaheimCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
18   01:03:29 Bobby Bondurant (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
19   01:03:42 Chase Dowty (422)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
20   01:04:29 Sage Washabaugh (438)Big Bear CityCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
21   01:05:05 Ethan Sanchez (410)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
22   01:05:31 Dale Carter (440)Team BumsteadsCat. 3 50-54M1.0
23   01:06:06 Tristan Hickey (434)PabloveCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
24   01:06:33 William Jucha (415)TehachapiCat. 3 55-99M1.0
25   01:07:13 Tracy Dowty (421)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39F1.0
26   01:07:35 Tiffany Burton (426)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39F1.0
27   01:08:33 Zachary Burton (424)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
28   01:09:07 Nathan Sipes (418)Apple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
29   01:11:24 Jay Alido (405)BeaumontCat. 3 40-44M1.0
30   01:11:42 Douglas Fourniev (431)MonroviaCat. 3 45-49M1.0
31   01:14:21 Lonnie Kimball (417)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
32   01:14:22 David Wells (423)San DiegoCat. 3 50-54M1.0
33   01:19:54 Leonard Long (441)Bng RidersCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
34   01:22:06 Alonzo Medina (439)FullertonCat. 3 25-29M1.0
35   01:22:52 Lowden Fourniev (430)PabloveCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
36   01:26:53 Jann Banales (402)RbCat. 3 40-99F1.0
37   01:30:07 Aaron Atkins (427)PhelanCat. 3 40-44M1.0
38   01:30:53 Scott Hyde (413)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
39   01:36:34 Zach Olson (443)YucaipaCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
40   01:36:53 Gary Hayes (442)Palm DesertCat. 3 55-99M1.0
41  DNFRichard Teachout (406)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99999 M1.0
42  DNFCalvin Lefebvre (414)Sho-airCat. 3 30-34999 M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy