Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 838   Logins 13
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
155 racers

Rim Nordic, July 1 2012

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:54:46 Sean Donovan (058)Khs/cytomaxPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:55:04 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
3   01:56:37 John Nobil (010)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:58:47 Philip Monell (055)Helen’sCat. 1 30-34M3.0
5   01:59:50 Connor Mccutcheon (060)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
6   02:01:17 Chris Heinrich (056)The Path Bike ShopPro 1-99M3.0
7   02:02:04 Bryan Taylor (016)Zumwalts Bicycle
Center
Pro 1-99M3.0
8   02:02:25 Mike Hileman (006)Eye Gear Sport
Optics
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
9   02:02:38 Wyatt Myers (004)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
10   02:03:28 Garnet Vertican (034)GiantPro 1-99M3.0
11   02:04:34 Stuart Gonzalez (015)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
12   02:04:34 Allan Laframboise (052)Bike For Bender/
Don’s Bikes
ProSspeed 1-99M3.0
13   02:06:10 Steven Fogt (047)Don's BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
14   02:06:50 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
15   02:07:08 Kyle Ireton (042)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1 19-24M3.0
16   02:07:47 Steve Kinney (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
17   02:07:53 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
18   02:08:08 Jay Hammond (011)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
19   02:09:58 Freddie Espinoza (018)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 40-44M3.0
20   02:10:51 Vu Le (054)Trek RacingCat. 1 19-24M3.0
21   02:12:41 Robert Kmetz (008)Rock N Road/sho AirCat. 1 45-49M3.0
22   02:13:14 Phil Kelly (033)All Pro BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
23   02:14:46 Henry Valenzuela Iii (053)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
24   02:16:02 Steve Boyd (035)Agua-al2/sbbcCat. 1 45-49M3.0
25   02:18:49 Paul Elkins (049)Sho-air/ VelosportCat. 1 45-49M3.0
26   02:19:36 Chris Bates (050)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
27   02:21:30 Craig Sisino (048)CalabasasCat. 1 45-49M3.0
28   02:24:04 Chad Elmer (057)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
29   02:25:08 Trey Jarno (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
30   02:29:07 Jaime Valle (043)Racers & ChasersCat. 1 45-49M3.0
31   02:29:30 Matthew Palmer (029)Santa AnaCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
32   02:32:28 Anna Dvorak (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
33   02:35:12 Derek Oldfield (038)B3Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
34   02:35:46 Evan Williams (061)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
35   02:39:48 Scott Pendleton (025)Topanga Creek
Bicycles- Usc
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
36   02:44:14 Mykyta Yurtyn (059)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
37   02:46:42 Raul Tarango (022)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
38   02:47:48 Dave Emig (013)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
39   02:48:12 Brian Teed (051)SehCat. 1 45-4910 M3.0
40   02:51:40 Steve Marshall (027)Bikes For BoobsCat. 1 30-34M3.0
41   02:52:55 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (041)The Path Bike Shop
Race Team/spoke
Grenade
Cat. 1 30-39F3.0
42   02:59:09 William Raschke (044)Surf City
Cyclery/castelli
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
43   03:08:35 Ryan Molony (003)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
44   03:10:20 Liz Miller (039)Incycle/serfasCat. 1 19-29F3.0
45   03:11:56 Virginia Solomon (032)MetromintCat. 1 30-39F3.0
46  DNFGarrison Rios (037)Brc Bike ShopCat. 1 19-24999 M3.0
47  DNFGriffith Vertican (030)Rock N Road / B4bCat. 1 30-34999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:26:31 Dan Freeman (239)HavocCat. 2 45-49M2.0
2   01:27:44 John Swanguen (046)ZumwaltsCat. 1 50-54M2.0
3   01:29:01 Jeff Sayegh (031)HurricaneCat. 1 50-54M2.0
4   01:30:10 Ociel Perez (267)Mexicali MtbCat. 2 40-44M2.0
5   01:31:48 Ruben Alvarado (246)Sunshine LandscapeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
6   01:32:04 Reggie Lamson (019)Bear Valley
Bikes/ame Grips
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
7   01:32:55 Richard Lachina (234)Sho-air/rock N' RoadCat. 2 35-39M2.0
8   01:33:04 Douglas Cook (257)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 40-44M2.0
9   01:33:15 Richard Baylor (205)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
10   01:33:23 Ricardo Cecena (262)Halo Head BandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
11   01:33:29 Bill Wildenberg (237)Team WildenCat. 2 35-39M2.0
12   01:33:57 Randy Olson (217)YucaipaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
13   01:35:08 John Stehmeier (265)Wake & WheelCat. 2 40-44M2.0
14   01:35:52 James Fuller (258)Cyclery UsaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
15   01:36:15 David Sanderson (261)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 30-34M2.0
16   01:36:16 Fred Uttke (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
17   01:36:25 Bob Macy (062)TemeculaCat. 1 60-99M2.0
18   01:37:00 Thomas Hamilton (241)Cherry ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
19   01:37:12 Gavin Burke (238)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
20   01:37:14 Mark Blakeslee (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
21   01:37:21 Bryce Dupriest (270)IncycleCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
22   01:37:59 Mark Tucker (206)Acqua Al12/sdbcCat. 2 45-49M2.0
23   01:38:28 Manual Luna (248)Cannondale Factory
Racing
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
24   01:38:32 Michael Dulin (249)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
25   01:38:48 Charlie Marinko (254)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
26   01:39:39 Matthias Jezek (203)Velosport / Rock N
Road
Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
27   01:39:45 Stuart Adams (256)Fast FridayCat. 2 45-49M2.0
28   01:39:56 John Williams (223)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
29   01:40:49 Gary Stewart (200)Esi GripsCat. 2 55-59M2.0
30   01:41:09 Ignacio Jimenez (227)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
31   01:41:31 Jeff Herring (243)Alta DenaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
32   01:43:14 Peter Eaton (228)Rock N Road/sho AirCat. 2 55-59M2.0
33   01:43:26 Antonio Navarrete (230)Sc VeloCat. 2 50-54M2.0
34   01:43:35 Rich Fersch (266)Race HausCat. 2 55-59M2.0
35   01:44:01 Cody Jutovsky (209)Bng RidersCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
36   01:44:11 Ian Jones (202)Long BeachCat. 2 45-49M2.0
37   01:45:46 Noel Tabor (242)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
38   01:45:48 Isaac Facundo (264)Team ResponseCat. 2 35-39M2.0
39   01:46:34 Scott Sampson (220)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 60-99M2.0
40   01:47:11 Ken Ridley (268)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
41   01:47:20 Michael Nasco (221)Rock N Road/sho AirCat. 2 40-44M2.0
42   01:47:46 Ryan Hill (229)Black Mountain BikesCat. 2 40-44M2.0
43   01:48:16 David Marsh (014)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 55-59M2.0
44   01:49:25 Reka Felenyi (252)Lake ArrowheadCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
45   01:49:25 Rick Lane (045)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
46   01:49:39 Dalma Felenyi (253)Wake & WheelCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
47   01:50:08 Glenn Yarber (207)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
48   01:50:15 Omar Almaguer (226)Sc VeloCat. 2 40-44M2.0
49   01:50:44 Mike Weber (026)Metal Mtn. CyclingCat. 1 55-59M2.0
50   01:51:57 Michael Yartzoff (231)IncycleCat. 2 45-4910 M2.0
51   01:53:05 Mike Yartzoff (251)IncycleCat. 2 19-24M2.0
52   01:53:07 Jason Simpson (232)Incycle Downhill
Team
Cat. 2 40-4410 M2.0
53   01:53:21 Alexandria Fabbro (036)The TeamCat. 1 40-99F2.0
54   01:53:24 Patrick Mccarthy (263)Sho-airCat. 2 55-59M2.0
55   01:53:38 Jeremy Maldonado (260)Sho-air/rock N' RoadCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
56   01:54:20 Mark Lutkus (259)PoseidonCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
57   01:54:54 Brad Ang (040)Team RedlandsCat. 1 50-54M2.0
58   01:57:15 Steve Herrera (017)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
59   01:57:46 Kevin Haile (255)Penske Motor GroupCat. 2 45-4911 M2.0
60   02:01:13 Kristen Osborn (235)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
61   02:01:35 Mike Vrchota (240)Thousand OaksCat. 2 50-54M2.0
62   02:01:36 Sean Snorek (250)CoronaCat. 2 40-4411 M2.0
63   02:09:30 Tom Sheppard (269)Fast FridayCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
64   02:12:44 Ed Mundy (204)Incycle BicyclesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
65   02:16:15 Sarah Alvarado (244)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
66   02:20:13 Joel Lozano (245)Bng RidersCat. 2 30-34M2.0
67   02:21:14 Gary Scheidler (247)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
68   02:22:03 Hans Rico (225)Tfa RacingCat. 2 40-4412 M2.0
69   02:34:53 Mike West (233)YucaipaCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
70   02:35:40 Sharon Beckman (224)Rock N Road/sho AirCat. 2 50-99F2.0
71   02:36:51 Louise Boyer (236)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 50-99F2.0
72   02:42:25 Bud Mcneely (222)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 65-99M2.0
73   02:42:34 Ronda Warden (021)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
74  DNFDave Harvey (219)San MarcosCat. 2 60-99999 M2.0
75  DNFBradley Mulholland (218)Santa MonicaCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:47:04 Scott Simpson (432)Cycle WerksCat. 3 40-44M1.0
2   00:47:18 Mike Ho (442)Linked CyclingCat. 3 45-49M1.0
3   00:50:25 Forrest Russell (429)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
4   00:53:31 Julian Rivera (436)Bng RidersCat. 3 40-44M1.0
5   00:53:32 Brett Maddock (416)Bng RidersCat. 3 35-39M1.0
6   00:53:41 Scott Cravens (426)OceansideCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
7   00:54:49 Noah Jefferson (430)Hemet High MtbCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
8   00:54:55 Tanner Alcala (415)Wake & WheelCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
9   00:55:52 Alex Hulett (440)Big Bear LakeCat. 3 19-24M1.0
10   00:56:20 Dale Carter (428)Team MeCat. 3 50-54M1.0
11   00:56:24 Randy Banales (403)Fullerton BicyclesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
12   00:57:46 Michael Mursick (407)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39M1.0
13   00:58:11 Daryl Walz-jones (434)CoronaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
14   00:58:39 Levi Barron (420)Casino BikesCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
15   00:59:28 Kirk Ferris (401)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 50-54M1.0
16   00:59:41 William Woody (441)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
17   01:00:31 Kasey Perez (435)AnaheimCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
18   01:01:17 David Viero (425)Wake & WheelCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
19   01:02:31 Gary Hayes (439)Bng RidersCat. 3 55-99M1.0
20   01:03:36 Nathan Sipes (417)Apple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
21   01:03:37 Bobby Bondurant (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
22   01:04:01 Carlton Walker (422)San DimasCat. 3 40-44M1.0
23   01:05:30 William Jucha (419)TehachapiCat. 3 55-99M1.0
24   01:05:57 Oscar Gutierrez (423)OntarioCat. 3 30-34M1.0
25   01:06:37 Jay Alido (437)BeaumontCat. 3 40-44M1.0
26   01:09:32 Jordan O€connor (433)San MarcosCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
27   01:09:45 Lonnie Kimball (418)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
28   01:09:46 Richard Teachout (406)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
29   01:11:28 Andrea Morey (438)Running SpringsCat. 3 30-34F1.0
30   01:22:17 Jann Banales (402)RbCat. 3 40-99F1.0
31   01:27:32 Zach Olson (431)Veritos CoachingCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
32   01:30:23 Andrea Rodriguez (444)GlendoraCat. 3 35-39F1.0
33   01:32:19 Leonard Long (445)Bng RidersCat. 3 40-44M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy