Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 0   Logins 0
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
153 racers

Rim Nordic--Aug 21, 2011

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:32:36 Zachary Valdez (066)Whole
Athlete/specialized
Pro 1-99M3.0
2   01:33:56 Vincent Lombardi (062)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99M3.0
3   01:37:04 Doug Andrews (011)Rock N RoadPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:39:37 Justin Mann (069)Sho-airCat. 1 35-39M3.0
5   01:39:53 Romolo Forcino (055)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
6   01:40:07 Casey Williams (084)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
7   01:40:35 Allan Laframboise (058)Don's BikesPro 1-99M3.0
8   01:42:33 Griffith Vertican (082)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
9   01:42:37 Kyle Ireton (060)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1 19-24M3.0
10   01:45:53 Steve Kinney (063)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99M3.0
11   01:46:12 Tom Koerner (071)SanteeCat. 1 40-44M3.0
12   01:46:24 Jason Rusnak (085)Sho-air/rock N' Road
Cyclery
Cat. 1 30-34M3.0
13   01:47:18 Freddie Espinoza (016)Siren BicyclesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
14   01:47:31 Garnet Vertican (081)GiantPro 1-99M3.0
15   01:48:35 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
16   01:48:36 Stephane Roch (064)Skuld RacingCat. 1 25-29M3.0
17   01:49:00 Barret Fishner (074)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
18   01:50:49 Chris Crosby (077)Zumwalts Bicycle
Center
Cat. 1 30-34M3.0
19   01:52:31 Paul Adamson (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
20   01:52:39 Ronda Warden (013)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F3.0
21   01:53:51 Henry Valenzuela Iii (057)Paa/remaxCat. 1 45-49M3.0
22   01:54:15 Lucas Rowton (076)Montrose Bike ShopCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
23   01:54:26 John Umale (067)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 40-44M3.0
24   01:55:17 David Stowell (078)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
25   01:56:29 Paul Elkins (056)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
26   02:02:47 Chris Bates (061)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
27   02:05:56 Jaime Valle (072)Racers & ChasersCat. 1 45-49M3.0
28   02:09:18 Mykyta Yurtyn (073)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
29   02:11:19 Chris Kasey (070)Sdg/feltCat. 1 35-39M3.0
30   02:12:26 Jason Butler (065)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
31   02:15:52 Anna Dvorak (068)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
32   02:22:09 Liz Miller (075)GlendoraCat. 1 19-29F3.0
33   02:25:14 Raul Tarango (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
34   03:04:57 Jessica Tomazic (059)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:15:07 Kevin Mehrens (326)Sho-airCat. 2 30-34M2.0
2   01:15:12 Peter Sutherland (317)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
3   01:15:13 Moises Molina (307)Rnr/sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
4   01:15:46 Ociel Perez (321)Bng RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
5   01:15:52 Evan Williams (302)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
6   01:16:29 Adam Mccamish (320)Coates CycleryCat. 2 35-39M2.0
7   01:16:32 Joseph Shelton (283)Team RedlandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
8   01:17:05 John Dang (315)Velosport/sho-air/ro
ck N Road
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
9   01:17:18 Matt Gregg (274)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
10   01:17:29 Sean Talkington (299)Don’s BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
11   01:18:15 Richard Baylor (203)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
12   01:18:15 Aubrey Smentkowski (296)WestminsterCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
13   01:18:16 Fabio Bottalico (276)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
14   01:18:38 Nick Stilwell (272)OrangeCat. 2 30-34M2.0
15   01:18:59 Kermit Mcgovern (324)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
16   01:19:01 James Fuller (286)Cyclery UsaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
17   01:19:06 Kevin Bailey (294)Kung RacingCat. 2 45-49M2.0
18   01:19:35 Michael Page (270)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 30-34M2.0
19   01:19:43 Pavel Prilutskikh (314)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 19-24M2.0
20   01:19:44 Jeremy Rich (305)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 35-39M2.0
21   01:20:07 Kenny Clifton (298)Sho-air/privateerCat. 2 45-49M2.0
22   01:20:19 Chris Griffin (282)Lal HabraCat. 2 30-34M2.0
23   01:20:21 Raymond Snoke (297)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 25-29M2.0
24   01:20:47 Fred Uttke (209)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
25   01:20:49 David Sanderson (327)Applebee’sCat. 2 30-34M2.0
26   01:21:11 Bryan Brusick (304)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
27   01:22:22 Derek Oldfield (285)Sdbc / Active.comCat. 2 35-39M2.0
28   01:22:24 Mark Blakeslee (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
29   01:22:42 Steven Gamache (318)YucaipaCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
30   01:23:15 Michael Dulin (311)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
31   01:23:29 Dan Wilson (206)PhelanCat. 2 45-49M2.0
32   01:26:12 Thomas Hamilton (306)Fellowship RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
33   01:26:12 David Ortega (079)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
34   01:26:16 Gary Stewart (293)Esi GripsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
35   01:26:18 Jeffrey Lewis (284)PoseidonCat. 2 35-39M2.0
36   01:26:48 Noel Tabor (301)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
37   01:26:51 Reggie Lamson (214)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
38   01:26:57 Dan Profeta (290)Trail’s End
Cycling
Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
39   01:27:19 Tim Vangilder (212)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
40   01:27:32 Amy Griffin (281)La Habra CycleryCat. 2 19-29F2.0
41   01:27:34 Robert Medina (207)Velo PasadenaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
42   01:29:03 Jon Sacks (277)EncinoCat. 2 35-3910 M2.0
43   01:29:07 Steve Herrera (006)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
44   01:30:50 Rick Lane (080)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
45   01:32:13 Clint Sandusky (279)Yucaipa Bike CenterCat. 2 50-54M2.0
46   01:33:12 Kimmi Hotchkiss (275)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 30-34F2.0
47   01:33:29 Ian Jones (273)Long BeachCat. 2 45-49M2.0
48   01:34:04 Richard Lachina (217)Sho-airCat. 2 35-3911 M2.0
49   01:34:04 Will Raschke (303)Surf City CycleryCat. 2 19-24M2.0
50   01:35:03 Glenn Yarber (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
51   01:36:00 Isaac Facundo (309)Team ResposeCat. 2 30-3410 M2.0
52   01:36:22 Rich Fersch (308)Race HausCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
53   01:36:31 Donald Whitesell (322)CrestlineCat. 2 35-3912 M2.0
54   01:37:47 Monica Zorrilla (291)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
55   01:39:56 Paul Samosky (310)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-44M2.0
56   01:40:22 Doug Benedon (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
57   01:41:23 Michelle Vangilder (292)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
58   01:45:26 Gary Scheidler (295)Sho-airCat. 2 50-54M2.0
59   01:47:22 Sean Snorek (287)MeCat. 2 40-44M2.0
60   01:48:35 Max Ahartz (325)Madd MaxxCat. 2 40-44M2.0
61   01:48:35 Hampton Kew (280)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34F2.0
62   01:48:35 Steve Engelgau (200)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
63   01:49:15 Danika Bates (319)Rim Of The World HsCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
64   01:50:42 Ed Mundy (202)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
65   01:50:48 Karen Vidales (313)Chula VistaCat. 2 30-34F2.0
66   01:50:49 Dale Carter (288)Sho-airCat. 2 50-54M2.0
67   01:58:38 Esteban Gastinell (323)Diamond BarCat. 2 35-3913 M2.0
68   02:05:24 Megan Bradley (289)Team KareenCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
69   02:07:14 Eduardo Ledezma (316)FontanaCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
70   02:38:58 Camila Fernandez (312)Chula VistaCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:38:50 Douglas Cook (426)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 3 40-44M1.0
2   00:40:04 Ruben Alvarado (442)Bng RidersCat. 3 19-24M1.0
3   00:40:05 Brent Burcham (402)FallbrookCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
4   00:41:33 Jeremy Jackman (417)HesperiaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
5   00:41:46 Ignacio (nacho) Jimenez (401)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
6   00:41:46 Gregory Burcham (403)FallbrookCat. 3 40-44M1.0
7   00:42:26 Michael Rogers (438)Cycle WerksCat. 3 45-49M1.0
8   00:42:48 Bryan Smith (434)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
9   00:43:31 Hector Pedroza (435)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 19-24M1.0
10   00:43:44 Jeff Organ (436)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 30-34M1.0
11   00:44:14 Ryan Burton (414)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
12   00:44:24 Eric Gibby (441)CoronaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
13   00:45:32 George Crezee (411)BvbCat. 3 55-99M1.0
14   00:46:38 Richard Teachout (404)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
15   00:46:40 Cody Jutovsky (449)Tri-a-bikeCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
16   00:47:22 Santiago Melchor (433)San DiegoCat. 3 35-39M1.0
17   00:47:26 Joel Lozano (416)Palm DesertCat. 3 30-34M1.0
18   00:47:27 Philippe Banales (415)OrangeCat. 3 19-24M1.0
19   00:47:39 Chris Harrell (424)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 50-54M1.0
20   00:49:02 Randy Banales (406)RiversideCat. 3 55-99M1.0
21   00:49:09 Alyssa Valenzuela (427)Paa/remaxCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
22   00:49:14 Maddie Melcher (446)Team IraCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
23   00:49:16 Bradley Sacks (422)San DiegoCat. 3 40-44M1.0
24   00:49:26 William Woody (452)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 50-54M1.0
25   00:49:28 Alison Hyde (410)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 19-29F1.0
26   00:50:35 Scott Cravens (423)VistaCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
27   00:50:36 Nathan SipesApple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
28   00:50:47 Ethan Shuler (439)Sho-airCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
29   00:50:53 Eric Shuler (440)CoronaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
30   00:53:16 Sarah Alvarado (448)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34F1.0
31   00:53:31 Greg Larson (429)Aliso ViejoCat. 3 40-44M1.0
32   00:53:58 Alec Burton (412)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
33   00:54:36 Jason Shields (444)Big Bear CityCat. 3 35-39M1.0
34   00:55:01 Dalma Felenyi (432)Rim Mtn. BikeCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
35   00:55:25 Sarah Auer (437)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
36   00:56:05 Elle Williams (450)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
37   00:56:35 Lonnie Kimball (428)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
38   00:57:48 Danny Martin (443)Bng RidersCat. 3 19-24M1.0
39   00:59:08 Reka Felenyi (430)Rim Mtn. BikeCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
40   01:00:05 Jonah Sanchez (408)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
41   01:00:53 Louise Boyer (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 40-99F1.0
42   01:03:51 Kathy Barton (431)RedlandsCat. 3 40-99F1.0
43   01:04:14 Mckenzie Melcher (445)Team IraCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
44   01:04:19 Steven Demeglio (447)Bng RidersCat. 3 30-34M1.0
45   01:06:35 Zachary Burton (413)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
46   01:11:13 Jann Banales (409)Randy BCat. 3 40-99F1.0
47   01:12:10 Tom Hermon (425)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
48   01:13:49 David Woo (451)Global GearCat. 3 40-44M1.0
49   01:14:32 Ethan Sanchez (407)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy