Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 676   Logins 7
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
154 racers

Rim Nordic--July 31, 2011

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:47:26 Romolo Forcino (023)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
2   01:49:53 Ely Woody (022)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
3   01:54:33 Vincent Lombardi (041)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99M3.0
4   01:57:25 Casey Williams (038)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
5   01:58:38 Mike Hileman (004)Eye Gear Bike ShopCat. 1 40-44M3.0
6   01:59:21 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
7   02:00:04 Jason Rusnak (054)Sho-airCat. 1 30-34M3.0
8   02:00:24 Justin Mann (033)Sho-air/rock N' RoadCat. 1 35-39M3.0
9   02:00:25 Anton Petrov (031)Sdg/feltCat. 1 25-29M3.0
10   02:02:28 Kyle Ireton (030)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1 19-24M3.0
11   02:03:17 Ted Willard (027)Rock N RoadCat. 1 30-34M3.0
12   02:03:18 Paul Adamson (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
13   02:05:50 Steve Kinney (042)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99M3.0
14   02:06:17 Lucas Rowton (046)Montrose Bike ShopCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
15   02:07:36 Paul Romero (047)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
16   02:08:33 Ted Devito (043)Steven K Sports And
Design
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
17   02:09:09 Paul Elkins (039)Sho-air/velosportCat. 1 45-49M3.0
18   02:09:24 Henry Valenzuela Iii (020)Paa/remaxCat. 1 45-49M3.0
19   02:09:34 Garrett Gaither (045)RamonaCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
20   02:10:06 Taylor Lamson (014)Bear Valley Bikes -
Ame Grips
Cat. 1 19-24M3.0
21   02:10:31 Cody Phillips (036)Sho-air/specializedCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
22   02:11:52 Freddie Espinoza (016)Siren BicyclesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
23   02:12:58 Allison Mann (032)Sho-air/rock N' RoadPro 1-99F3.0
24   02:18:54 Chris Bates (024)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
25   02:20:51 Dean Bricker (028)Velo BumCat. 1 40-44M3.0
26   02:28:46 Edward Kronfli (037)Paa/remaxCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
27   02:35:13 Jason Butler (044)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
28   02:42:13 Denise Henderson (051)Trek San DiegoCat. 1 30-39F3.0
29   02:42:34 Mykyta Yurtyn (035)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
30   02:45:16 Raul Tarango (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
31   02:45:32 Jessica Tomazic (026)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
32   02:58:21 Virginia Solomon (049)MetromintCat. 1 30-39F3.0
33  DNFAllan Laframboise (021)Don's BikesPro 1-99999 M3.0
34  DNFBrandon Gritters (029)Rock N RoadCat. 1 30-34999 M3.0
35  DNFJaime Valle (034)Racers & ChasersCat. 1 45-49999 M3.0
36  DNFSteve Marshall (002)Steven K Sports And
Design
Cat. 1 30-34999 M3.0
37  DNFBen Warren (025)Virginia TechCat. 1 19-24999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:20:18 Dean Swank (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
2   01:21:01 Evan Williams (231)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-14M2.0
3   01:21:51 Jeffrey Lewis (260)PoseidonCat. 2 35-39M2.0
4   01:22:12 Fred Auger (243)Bng RidersCat. 2 30-34M2.0
5   01:22:31 Clinton Campbell (245)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
6   01:24:14 David Grant (239)Los AngelesCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
7   01:24:25 Ociel Perez (246)Mexicalimtb.comCat. 2 40-44M2.0
8   01:25:24 Adam Mccamish (263)Coates CycleryCat. 2 35-39M2.0
9   01:26:22 Anthony Tintelnot (255)Voz CyclingCat. 2 25-29M2.0
10   01:26:23 Richard Lachina (217)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
11   01:26:37 James Fuller (224)Cyclery UsaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
12   01:27:01 Dave Lippert (211)Palm Springs CycleryCat. 2 40-44M2.0
13   01:27:03 Aubrey Smentkowski (225)WestminsterCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
14   01:27:09 Raymond Snoke (248)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 25-29M2.0
15   01:27:26 Kenny Clifton (250)Rock N RoadCat. 2 45-49M2.0
16   01:27:27 Joseph Shelton (240)Team StickyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
17   01:28:11 Paul Hubbell (249)AllianceCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
18   01:28:39 Randy Liechty (050)Albion BrewingCat. 1 50-54M2.0
19   01:29:16 Richard Baylor (203)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
20   01:29:38 Larry Longo (052)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
21   01:29:56 Matt Gregg (235)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
22   01:30:00 Adam Conaway (053)Ac SportsCat. 1 50-54M2.0
23   01:30:09 Karen Lundgren (048)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
24   01:31:12 Pavel Prilutskikh (229)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 19-24M2.0
25   01:31:27 Chuck Stewart (265)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 35-39M2.0
26   01:31:43 Doug Davison (226)D&d Enterprises
Inc/tri-a-bike
Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
27   01:33:39 Frankie Catels (257)29nsnglCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
28   01:34:08 Fred Uttke (209)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
29   01:34:22 Michael Dulin (230)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
30   01:34:42 Jeremy Rich (242)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 35-39M2.0
31   01:34:46 Dan Wilson (206)PhelanCat. 2 45-49M2.0
32   01:35:17 Kermit Mcgovern (268)Celo PacificCat. 2 35-39M2.0
33   01:35:38 Reggie Lamson (214)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
34   01:37:06 Mark Blakeslee (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
35   01:38:27 Mike Henderson (254)Snap-on ToolsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
36   01:39:57 Ian Jones (221)Long BeachCat. 2 45-49M2.0
37   01:40:45 Kimmi Hotchkiss (238)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 30-34F2.0
38   01:43:48 Pete Kirkham (251)Hemet HighCat. 2 55-59M2.0
39   01:44:18 Bradley Mulholland (233)Santa MonicaCat. 2 35-39M2.0
40   01:44:55 Trey Jarno (201)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 25-29M2.0
41   01:45:15 Glenn Yarber (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
42   01:45:32 Adam Torpey (244)Sdbc/acqua A/2Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
43   01:45:43 Omar Estrada (259)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 35-39M2.0
44   01:46:28 Michael Snodgrass (237)Lake ArrowheadCat. 2 30-34M2.0
45   01:47:08 Donald Whitesell (267)CrestlineCat. 2 35-39M2.0
46   01:47:24 Josh Morey (247)AviaCat. 2 35-3910 M2.0
47   01:48:40 Scott Sampson (236)Da Hui RaceCat. 2 55-59M2.0
48   01:51:06 Doug Benedon (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
49   01:51:48 Rich Fersch (258)Race HausCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
50   01:51:54 Paul Samosky (252)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-44M2.0
51   01:52:24 Michelle Vangilder (241)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
52   01:56:59 Isaac Facundo (253)Team ResposeCat. 2 30-34M2.0
53   01:58:36 Ernst Mueller (228)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
54   02:01:07 Ronda Warden (013)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
55   02:04:03 Angela Meyers (232)Big Bear Trails
Foundation
Cat. 2 19-29F2.0
56   02:04:34 Steve Herrera (006)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
57   02:05:58 Ed Mundy (202)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
58   02:10:44 Steve Engelgau (200)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
59   02:16:46 Gary Scheidler (223)Sho-airCat. 2 50-54M2.0
60   02:19:15 Eduardo Ledezma (262)FontanaCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
61   02:32:24 Danika Bates (264)Rim Of The World HsCat. 2Jr 1-18F2.0
62   02:37:13 Gary Forester (227)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
63  DNFVladimir Popovic (222)Sho-airCat. 2 45-49999 M2.0
64  DNFManual Luna (261)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 25-29999 M2.0
65  DNFAndrew Reynolds (266)The PathCat. 2Clydes 1-99999 M2.0
66  DNFKevin Mehrens (269)Sho-airCat. 2 30-34999 M2.0
67  DNFTim Vangilder (212)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:46:02 Brent Burcham (402)FallbrookCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
2   00:46:37 Ignacio (nacho) Jimenez (401)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
3   00:46:53 Jerome Martin (448)Bng RidersCat. 3 30-34M1.0
4   00:47:59 Austin Curnow (420)Sdbc / Active.comCat. 3 30-34M1.0
5   00:48:48 Noel Tabor (424)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 3 30-34M1.0
6   00:49:30 Jeremy Jackman (440)HesperiaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
7   00:50:42 Michael Rogers (436)Cycle WerksCat. 3 45-49M1.0
8   00:50:49 Ryan Burton (414)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
9   00:50:51 Matt Boone (433)FontanaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
10   00:51:09 Gregory Burcham (403)FallbrookCat. 3 40-44M1.0
11   00:51:49 Ruben Alvarado (444)Bng RidersCat. 3 19-24M1.0
12   00:54:40 Jonah Sanchez (408)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
13   00:55:18 Richard Teachout (404)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
14   00:55:48 Johnny Topliff (443)Bng RidersCat. 3 35-39M1.0
15   00:56:04 Joel Lozano (416)Palm DesertCat. 3 30-34M1.0
16   00:56:39 Chris Harrell (428)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 50-54M1.0
17   00:57:06 Philippe Banales (415)OrangeCat. 3 19-24M1.0
18   00:57:28 Sean Murphy (455)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
19   00:57:48 Santiago Melchor (432)San DiegoCat. 3 35-39M1.0
20   00:58:17 Ethan Shuler (445)Sho-airCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
21   00:58:35 William Woody (427)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 50-54M1.0
22   00:59:23 Alison Hyde (410)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 19-29F1.0
23   01:00:04 Randy Banales (406)RiversideCat. 3 55-99M1.0
24   01:01:10 Julian Rivera (456)Bng RidersCat. 3 40-44M1.0
25   01:01:57 Sarah Alvarado (426)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34F1.0
26   01:02:05 Matt Norris (450)Running SpringsCat. 3 25-29M1.0
27   01:02:36 Renan Talamantes (451)Mexicalimtb.comCat. 3 40-44M1.0
28   01:03:00 Martin Leikarts (423)Manhattan BeachCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
29   01:03:14 Dalma Felenyi (442)Rim Mtn. BikeCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
30   01:03:22 Alyssa Valenzuela (421)Paa/remaxCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
31   01:03:39 Nathan Sipes (429)Apple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
32   01:04:33 Diana Kirkham (435)Hemet HighCat. 3 40-99F1.0
33   01:04:44 Reka Felenyi (441)Rim Mtn. BikeCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
34   01:07:15 Susan Maya (422)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39F1.0
35   01:07:24 Jason Shields (434)Big Bear CityCat. 3 35-39M1.0
36   01:07:24 Danny Martin (446)Bng RidersCat. 3 19-24M1.0
37   01:07:25 Raul Yanez (447)Bng RidersCat. 3 40-44M1.0
38   01:07:37 Valerie Provost (449)Bng RidersCat. 3 30-34F1.0
39   01:07:40 Alec Burton (412)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
40   01:08:42 Andrea Morey (453)Running SpringsCat. 3 30-34F1.0
41   01:11:00 Elle Williams (454)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
42   01:11:05 Louise Boyer (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 40-99F1.0
43   01:11:28 Johann Auer (438)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
44   01:18:01 Zachary Burton (413)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
45   01:18:13 Jann Banales (409)Randy BCat. 3 40-99F1.0
46   01:19:02 Bradley Sacks (431)San DiegoCat. 3 40-44M1.0
47   01:19:06 Andre Banales (452)AnaheimCat. 3 19-24M1.0
48   01:26:03 Ethan Sanchez (407)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
49   01:37:24 Sarah Auer (437)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
50  DNFAlex Lutkus (425)Yorba LindaCat. 3 35-39999 M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy