Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 575   Logins 3
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
128 racers

Rim Nordic--July 10, 2011

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:48:52 John Nobil (008)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:49:53 Vincent Lombardi (049)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99M3.0
3   01:54:39 Connor Mccutcheon (060)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
4   01:54:57 Romolo Forcino (055)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
5   01:55:46 Mike Hileman (004)Bike Shop / Eye GearCat. 1 40-44M3.0
6   01:56:28 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
7   01:57:37 Allan Laframboise (054)Don's BikesPro 1-99M3.0
8   02:00:40 Matthew Cochran (081)Win’s Wheels/team
Duke
Pro 1-99M3.0
9   02:02:08 Jason Rusnak (067)Sho-airCat. 1 30-34M3.0
10   02:03:15 Steve Kinney (059)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99M3.0
11   02:03:44 Todd Booth (068)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1 40-44M3.0
12   02:04:30 Chris Crosby (079)Zumwalts Bicycle
Center
Cat. 1 30-34M3.0
13   02:07:48 Dean Bricker (075)Velo BumCat. 1 40-44M3.0
14   02:09:00 Paul Adamson (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
15   02:09:49 Chris Branson (056)Don’s BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
16   02:10:33 Daniel Perez (073)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
17   02:10:35 Paul Elkins (052)Sho-airCat. 1 45-49M3.0
18   02:11:22 Lucas Rowton (064)Montrose Bike ShopCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
19   02:11:58 Sean Smith (051)Linked CyclingCat. 1 40-44M3.0
20   02:13:43 Freddie Espinoza (016)Siren BicyclesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
21   02:14:05 John Umale (071)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 40-44M3.0
22   02:15:48 Chris Kasey (076)Sdg/feltCat. 1 35-39M3.0
23   02:18:10 Henry Valenzuela Iii (053)Paa/remaxCat. 1 45-49M3.0
24   02:19:46 Chris Bates (057)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
25   02:19:57 Kyle Ireton (058)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1 19-24M3.0
26   02:21:37 Taylor Lamson (014)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
27   02:32:32 Mykyta Yurtyn (062)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
28   02:34:31 Raul Tarango (007)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
29   02:35:02 Zac Houghton (061)Jet CyclingCat. 1 40-44M3.0
30   02:41:39 Jason Butler (065)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:21:57 Dean Swank (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
2   01:24:51 Francisco Vidal (070)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
3   01:24:57 John Dang (312)Velosport/sho-air/ro
ck N Road
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
4   01:25:27 Kevin Mehrens (318)Sho-airCat. 2 30-34M2.0
5   01:26:05 Randall Tinney (069)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1 50-54M2.0
6   01:27:31 Ociel Perez (297)CoachellaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
7   01:28:24 Michael Page (279)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 30-34M2.0
8   01:28:25 Matthew Severson (305)La JollaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
9   01:29:30 Richard Baylor (203)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
10   01:29:54 Adam Mccamish (299)Coates CycleryCat. 2 35-39M2.0
11   01:30:04 James Fuller (303)RiversideCat. 2 45-49M2.0
12   01:30:57 Raymond Snoke (291)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 25-29M2.0
13   01:30:59 Joseph Shelton (283)Team RedlandsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
14   01:31:05 Tyler Schwartz (290)Jet CyclingCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
15   01:31:21 Steven Gamache (277)YucaipaCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
16   01:32:42 Ben Warren (295)Virginia TechCat. 2 19-24M2.0
17   01:33:13 Nicholas Holslag (301)Halo Head BandsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
18   01:33:18 Fred Uttke (209)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
19   01:33:26 Anthony Tintelnot (307)EdwardsCat. 2 25-29M2.0
20   01:33:55 Steve Knueven (316)Ie BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
21   01:34:16 Dave Lippert (211)Palm Springs CycleryCat. 2 40-44M2.0
22   01:34:44 Tommy Lathrop (284)Crank N. Stein
Cyclists
Cat. 2 55-59M2.0
23   01:34:54 Richard La China (217)Sho-airCat. 2 35-39M2.0
24   01:35:12 Pavel Prilutskikh (287)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 19-24M2.0
25   01:36:00 Aubrey Smentkowski (313)WestminsterCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
26   01:36:08 Jeremy Rich (296)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 35-39M2.0
27   01:37:56 Trey Jarno (201)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 25-29M2.0
28   01:38:40 Ken Ridley (210)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
29   01:38:54 Mark Blakeslee (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
30   01:39:00 Stan Ford (050)CycopathCat. 1 60-99M2.0
31   01:40:02 Mike Henderson (294)Snap-on ToolsCat. 2 40-44M2.0
32   01:40:10 Shannon Scott (281)San DiegoCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
33   01:40:12 Thomas Hamilton (306)Fellowship RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
34   01:40:21 Steve Herrera (006)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
35   01:40:23 Mark Lutkus (311)PoseidonCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
36   01:40:48 Rick Lane (074)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
37   01:41:20 Reggie Lamson (214)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
38   01:41:47 Liz Carrington (063)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Sspeed 1-99F2.0
39   01:43:42 Steve Dann (304)TorranceCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
40   01:43:49 Jessica Tomazic (278)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
41   01:45:45 Andrew Reynolds (280)TustinCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
42   01:45:50 Ian Jones (314)Long BeachCat. 2 45-49M2.0
43   01:45:59 Kimmi Hotchkiss (275)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 30-34F2.0
44   01:46:04 Manual Luna (298)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
45   01:46:26 Jon Sacks (288)EncinoCat. 2 35-39M2.0
46   01:47:07 Adam Torpey (293)SdbcCat. 2 25-29M2.0
47   01:48:00 Denise Henderson (066)Snap-on ToolsCat. 1 30-39F2.0
48   01:48:44 Ben Eisley (080)Incycle/sc VeloCat. 1 55-59M2.0
49   01:48:46 Frankie Cates (309)29er CrewCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
50   01:49:53 Glenn Yarber (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
51   01:50:03 Donald Whitesell (315)CrestlineCat. 2 35-39M2.0
52   01:54:39 Sean Snorek (286)MeCat. 2 40-44M2.0
53   01:57:10 Doug Benedon (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
54   01:57:18 Travis Siros (274)Westlake CycleryCat. 2 19-24M2.0
55   02:00:42 Hunter Nalley (282)St. FrancisCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
56   02:01:36 Ronda Warden (013)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F2.0
57   02:03:32 Ed Mundy (202)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
58   02:05:18 Paul Samosky (302)Response CyclingCat. 2 40-44M2.0
59   02:13:49 Steve Engelgau (200)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
60   02:15:30 Doug Hall (289)The TeamCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
61   02:30:10 Mike Adams (308)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:45:37 Douglas Cook (461)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 3 40-44M1.0
2   00:46:55 Scott Amundson (458)HesperiaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
3   00:47:25 Ignacio (nacho) Jimenez (401)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34M1.0
4   00:47:47 Jeremy Jackman (471)HesperiaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
5   00:48:32 Daniel Balsam (405)Sierra MadreCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
6   00:48:50 Noel Tabor (462)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 3 30-34M1.0
7   00:50:08 Michael Rogers (463)Cycle WerksCat. 3 45-49M1.0
8   00:51:20 Ruben Alvarado (464)Tri-a-bikeCat. 3 19-24M1.0
9   00:51:27 Jeff Organ (465)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 30-34M1.0
10   00:52:35 Steve Copeland (473)Get SomeCat. 3 45-49M1.0
11   00:52:52 Cody Jutovsky (474)Tri-a-bikeCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
12   00:53:05 Bradley Sacks (470)San DiegoCat. 3 40-44M1.0
13   00:53:12 David Cornell (459)San MarcosCat. 3 19-24M1.0
14   00:55:32 Matt Boone (460)FontanaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
15   00:57:31 Eric Shuler (476)CoronaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
16   00:59:27 William Woody (468)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 50-54M1.0
17   00:59:47 Alison Hyde (410)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 19-29F1.0
18   01:00:02 Joel Lozano (478)Palm DesertCat. 3 30-34M1.0
19   01:00:42 Nathan Sipes (457)Apple ValleyCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
20   01:00:48 Randy Kinkelgar (472)Get SomeCat. 3 35-39M1.0
21   01:01:13 Richard Teachout (404)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
22   01:01:32 George Crezee (411)BvbCat. 3 55-99M1.0
23   01:02:13 Randy Banales (406)RiversideCat. 3 55-99M1.0
24   01:02:30 Jonah Sanchez (408)Team DovetailCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
25   01:03:04 Sarah Alvarado (466)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 30-34F1.0
26   01:04:13 Julian Rivera (477)IndioCat. 3 40-44M1.0
27   01:04:20 Lonnie Kimball (456)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
28   01:04:25 Philippe Banales (415)OrangeCat. 3 19-24M1.0
29   01:04:33 Kelly Bishop (479)Wake & WheelCat. 3 45-49M1.0
30   01:08:00 Ethan Shuler (475)Sho-airCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
31   01:09:02 Dalma Felenyi (469)Rim Mtn. BikeCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
32   01:13:35 Louise Boyer (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 40-99F1.0
33   01:14:00 Nicolas Banales (480)OrangeCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
34   01:15:03 Mitchell Dann (481)TorranceCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
35   01:17:09 Reka Felenyi (467)Rim Mtn. BikeCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
36   01:21:21 Jann Banales (409)Randy BCat. 3 40-99F1.0
37   01:24:45 Ethan Sanchez (407)Ic3Cat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy