Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 759   Logins 8
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
147 racers

Rim Nordic--June 26, 2011

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:40:10 Romolo Forcino (037)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
2   01:40:12 Ely Woody (047)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-99M3.0
3   01:43:10 John Nobil (032)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:43:57 Vincent Lombardi (026)Steven K Pro TeamPro 1-99M3.0
5   01:45:13 Daniel Munoz (044)Cyclery UsaPro 1-99M3.0
6   01:45:35 Justin Mann (019)MurrietaCat 1 35-39M3.0
7   01:45:44 Mike Hileman (004)Bike Shop / Eye GearCat 1 40-44M3.0
8   01:47:34 Doug Andrews (046)Rock N RoadPro 1-99M3.0
9   01:49:27 Matthew Cochran (045)Win’s Wheels/team
Duke
Pro 1-99M3.0
10   01:49:41 Mark Mazakas (003)So Cal VeloCat 1 40-44M3.0
11   01:51:44 Derek Hermon (001)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
12   01:52:10 Ronda Warden (013)Bear Valley BikesCat 1 40-99F3.0
13   01:52:56 Allan La Framboise (048)Don's BikesProS Speed 1-99M3.0
14   01:53:37 Nickolas Schultz (031)Yucaipa Bike CenterCat 1Jr 1-18M3.0
15   01:54:30 Jason Rusnak (034)Sho-airCat 1 30-34M3.0
16   01:55:15 Kyle Ireton (027)Sdbc/acqua Al 2Cat 1 19-24M3.0
17   01:56:50 Paul Adamson (023)Bear Valley BikesCat 1 40-44M3.0
18   01:57:16 Steve Kinney (017)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99M3.0
19   01:57:18 Ted Devito (018)Steven K Sports And
Design
Cat 1 25-29M3.0
20   01:57:26 Chris Kasey (038)Sdg/feltCat 1 35-39M3.0
21   01:58:15 Bryan Taylor (005)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Pro 1-9910 M3.0
22   01:58:40 Stuart Gonzalez (042)Bear Valley BikesCat 1 35-39M3.0
23   02:00:41 Chris Branson (036)Don’s Bikes Of
Rialto
Cat 1 25-29M3.0
24   02:03:27 Allison Mann (020)Sho-airPro 1-99F3.0
25   02:06:35 Paul Elkins (021)Sho-air VelosportCat 1 45-49M3.0
26   02:12:20 James Leist (039)CoronaCat 1 45-49M3.0
27   02:17:11 Liz Carrington (016)Bear Valley BikesCat 1 30-39F3.0
28   02:18:34 Dan Nielsen (010)Bear Valley BikesCat 1 25-29M3.0
29   02:18:48 John Umale (040)Santa Clarita VeloCat 1 40-44M3.0
30   02:19:24 Henry Valenzuela Iii (022)Paa/remaxCat 1 45-49M3.0
31   02:25:55 Anna Dvorak (033)Bear Valley BikesCat 1 19-29F3.0
32   02:26:18 Liz Miller (024)GlendoraCat 1 19-29F3.0
33   02:27:56 Steve Marshall (002)Steven K SportsCat 1 30-34M3.0
34   02:28:38 Raul Tarango (007)Bear Valley BikesCat 1S Speed 1-99M3.0
35   02:30:08 Mykyta Yurtyn (028)Troupe Racing Co.Cat 1S Speed 1-99M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:49:56 Jeremy Maldonado (231)Sho-air/sonance/velo
sport
Cat 2S Speed 1-99M2.0
2   01:15:56 Dean Swank (041)Bear Valley BikesCat 1 50-54M2.0
3   01:17:44 Wyatt Myers (248)Team Simple GreenCat 2Jr 1-18M2.0
4   01:18:03 Ryan Arnold (270)Barry LaskoCat 2 35-39M2.0
5   01:19:05 Kevin Mehrens (272)Sho-airCat 2 30-34M2.0
6   01:19:05 Jeffrey Lewis (237)PoseidonCat 2 35-39M2.0
7   01:19:20 Evan Williams (245)Bear Valley BikesCat 2Jr 1-14M2.0
8   01:20:25 John Dang (269)Velosport/sho-air/ro
ck N Road
Cat 2 30-34M2.0
9   01:20:27 Bryan Brusick (257)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 35-39M2.0
10   01:20:41 Moises Molina (253)Rnr/sho-airCat 2 35-39M2.0
11   01:22:10 Michael Page (224)SdbcCat 2 30-34M2.0
12   01:22:36 Christian Husband (265)Sho-airCat 2Jr 1-14M2.0
13   01:22:41 David Sanderson (242)Applebee’sCat 2 30-34M2.0
14   01:22:44 Dave Lippert (211)Palm Springs CycleryCat 2 40-44M2.0
15   01:22:59 Matthew Severson (262)La JollaCat 2 30-34M2.0
16   01:23:04 Robert Taylor (251)VictorvilleCat 2 40-44M2.0
17   01:23:33 Kenny Clifton (225)Rock N RoadCat 2 45-49M2.0
18   01:24:14 Richard Baylor (203)Bicycle RanchCat 2 45-49M2.0
19   01:24:25 Patrick Eldridge (035)Sho-airCat 1 50-54M2.0
20   01:24:44 Matt Gregg (227)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat 2 30-34M2.0
21   01:24:55 Joseph Shelton (229)Team Redlands / Gary
Fisher
Cat 2 40-44M2.0
22   01:25:55 Charlie Marinko (239)Sho-airCat 2 35-39M2.0
23   01:26:04 Aubrey Smertkowski (222)WestminsterCat 2Jr 1-18M2.0
24   01:26:20 Steve Knueven (252)Ie BikesCat 2 50-54M2.0
25   01:26:23 Doug Davison (223)D&d Enterprises
Inc/tri-a-bike
Cat 2 45-49M2.0
26   01:26:34 Adam Mccamish (244)Coates CycleryCat 2 35-39M2.0
27   01:27:00 Tommy Lathrop (230)Crank N. Stein
Cyclists
Cat 2 55-59M2.0
28   01:27:06 Fred Uttke (209)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 55-59M2.0
29   01:27:39 Kermit Mcgovern (264)Celo PacificCat 2 35-39M2.0
30   01:28:58 Reggie Lamson (214)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 45-49M2.0
31   01:29:38 Dan Wilson (206)PhelanCat 2 45-49M2.0
32   01:29:43 Ken Ridley (233)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 55-59M2.0
33   01:29:47 Jeremy Rich (256)Tri-a-bikeCat 2 35-39M2.0
34   01:30:37 Thomas Hamilton (263)Fellowship RidersCat 2 40-44M2.0
35   01:30:46 Richard La China (217)Sho-air/rock N' Road
Cyclery
Cat 2 35-39M2.0
36   01:31:06 Robert Medina (207)Velo PasadenaCat 2 30-34M2.0
37   01:31:24 Mark Blakeslee (204)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 60-99M2.0
38   01:31:46 Alec Sim (255)Palm DesertCat 2 40-44M2.0
39   01:31:57 Garrett Broughton (266)Trabuco CanyonCat 2 35-3910 M2.0
40   01:32:14 Pavel Prilutskikh (243)Rancho Santa
Margarita
Cat 2 19-24M2.0
41   01:32:40 Tim Vangilder (240)Troupe Racing Co.Cat 2 35-3911 M2.0
42   01:33:11 John Williams (220)HesperiaCat 2 50-54M2.0
43   01:34:38 Paul Mickelson (258)Team RedlandsCat 2 45-49M2.0
44   01:34:57 David Williams (241)PalmdaleCat 2 50-54M2.0
45   01:35:55 Steve Mcclelland (259)Yorba LindaCat 2 45-49M2.0
46   01:36:13 Steve Herrera (006)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat 1 50-54M2.0
47   01:36:54 Jon Sacks (221)EncinoCat 2 35-3912 M2.0
48   01:37:06 Scott Sampson (226)Da Hui RaceCat 2 55-59M2.0
49   01:37:31 Kimmi Hotchkiss (261)The Path Bike ShopCat 2 30-34F2.0
50   01:38:27 Manual Luna (246)Tri-a-bikeCat 2 25-29M2.0
51   01:39:44 Glenn Yarber (205)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 55-59M2.0
52   01:40:56 Ian Jones (250)Long BeachCat 2 45-49M2.0
53   01:41:58 Adam Torpey (236)Sdbc/acqua Al 2Cat 2 25-29M2.0
54   01:43:22 Travis Siros (228)Westlake CycleryCat 2 19-24M2.0
55   01:43:31 Greg Hotchkiss (260)The Path Bike ShopCat 2 30-34M2.0
56   01:43:36 Omar Estrada (249)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat 2 35-3913 M2.0
57   01:43:37 Rick Lane (029)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat 1 50-54M2.0
58   01:46:24 Gary Scheidler (235)Sho-airCat 2 50-54M2.0
59   01:47:17 Fred Shiga (267)Deb-o RacingCat 2 50-54M2.0
60   01:48:57 Doug Benedon (208)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 55-59M2.0
61   01:51:30 Ed Mundy (202)Chino IncycleCat 2 60-99M2.0
62   01:51:40 Danika Bates (254)Rim Of The World HsCat 2Jr 1-18F2.0
63   01:55:34 Cheyne Mckeever (268)Outspoken RacingCat 2 25-29M2.0
64   01:59:35 Steve Engelgau (200)Bear Valley BikesCat 2 60-99M2.0
65   02:07:20 Skyler Wallace (232)PoseidonCat 2 30-34M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:42:41 Douglas Cook (432)Sierra Bike WerksCat 3 40-44M1.0
2   00:42:47 Brent Burcham (402)FallbrookCat 3Jr 15-16M1.0
3   00:44:15 Ignacio (nacho) Jimenez (401)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat 3 30-34M1.0
4   00:45:15 Noel Tabor (450)Al Acqua 2/sdbcCat 3 30-34M1.0
5   00:45:34 Daniel Balsam (405)Sierra MadreCat 3Jr 15-16M1.0
6   00:45:34 Gregory Burcham (424)FallbrookCat 3 40-44M1.0
7   00:45:46 Dillon Murphy (452)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 15-16M1.0
8   00:45:55 Tyler Eddingfield (428)Bear Valley BikesCat 3 19-24M1.0
9   00:46:00 Juan Guarddon (440)Sic TenerifeCat 3 35-39M1.0
10   00:46:14 Matt Boone (434)FontanaCat 3 30-34M1.0
11   00:46:25 Jeff Organ (421)Bear Valley BikesCat 3 30-34M1.0
12   00:47:15 Michael Rogers (429)Cycle WerksCat 3 45-49M1.0
13   00:47:37 Cody Jutovsky (447)Tri-a-bikeCat 3Jr 15-16M1.0
14   00:47:42 Grant Lawson (448)Rim High SchoolCat 3Jr 15-16M1.0
15   00:47:52 Ruben Alvarado (453)Tria BikeCat 3 19-24M1.0
16   00:48:46 Donald Whitesell (449)CrestlineCat 3 35-39M1.0
17   00:48:52 Ryan Burton (417)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 1-14M1.0
18   00:49:06 Alex Lutkus (444)Yorba LindaCat 3 35-39M1.0
19   00:49:16 Rich Fersch (436)Race HausCat 3 55-99M1.0
20   00:49:26 Bradley Sacks (420)San DiegoCat 3 40-44M1.0
21   00:53:15 Richard Teachout (404)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat 3 55-99M1.0
22   00:53:32 Chris Harrell (419)Bear Valley BikesCat 3 50-54M1.0
23   00:54:16 Ethan Shuler (433)Sho-air VelosportCat 3Jr 1-14M1.0
24   00:54:18 Sean Murphy (454)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 1-14M1.0
25   00:54:19 George Crezee (425)BvbCat 3 55-99M1.0
26   00:54:37 Justin Ware (438)Sho-air/sonanceCat 3 30-34M1.0
27   00:54:53 Elle Williams (445)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 1-14F1.0
28   00:55:02 Alison Hyde (410)Bear Valley BikesCat 3 19-29F1.0
29   00:55:50 Dalma Felenyi (430)Rim Mtn. BikeCat 3Jr 15-18F1.0
30   00:55:57 Chase Dowty (418)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 1-12M1.0
31   00:57:10 Eric Shuler (435)CoronaCat 3 40-44M1.0
32   00:57:32 Randy Banales (406)RiversideCat 3 55-99M1.0
33   00:57:47 Sarah Alvarado (455)Chains Required Bike
Shop
Cat 3 30-34F1.0
34   00:58:01 Alec Burton (415)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 1-10M1.0
35   00:58:07 Lonnie Kimball (422)YucaipaCat 3 55-99M1.0
36   00:58:54 Randy Kinkelgar (443)Get SomeCat 3 35-39M1.0
37   01:00:00 Kelly Lewis (451)Team PoseidonCat 3 30-34F1.0
38   01:01:52 Lane Dowty (426)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 15-16M1.0
39   01:02:17 Scott Flower (437)Sho-air BikeCat 3 30-34M1.0
40   01:03:00 Santiago Melchor (441)San DiegoCat 3 35-39M1.0
41   01:03:05 Louise Boyer (400)Bear Valley BikesCat 3 40-99F1.0
42   01:03:39 Kelly Bishop (442)Wake & WheelCat 3 45-49M1.0
43   01:10:27 Zachary Burton (416)Bear Valley BikesCat 3Jr 1-12M1.0
44   01:10:50 Ethan Sanchez (407)Ic3Cat 3Jr 1-10M1.0
45   01:11:09 Mitchell Dann (427)TorranceCat 3Jr 1-10M1.0
46   01:11:12 Whitney Ware (439)Sho-air/sonanceCat 3 19-29F1.0
47   01:22:00 Jann Banales (431)Randy BCat 3 40-99F1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy