Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders
   Visitors 76   Logins 6
   You are not logged in.
Gallery
(1 images)
   picture   picture
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
64 racers

Rim Nordic--Sept. 19, Autumn Cup

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:17:01 John Nobil (097)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:19:39 Doug Andrews (013)Geo LaddersPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:20:03 Griffith Vertican (014)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
4   01:21:59 Romolo Forcino (098)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
5   01:22:59 Bryan Taylor (016)Chains RequiredCat. 1 35-39M3.0
6   01:26:45 Tom Koerner (009)SanteeCat. 1 40-44M3.0
7   01:27:56 Phil Kelly (099)All Pro Bikes, Simi
Valley
Cat. 1 35-39M3.0
8   01:31:00 Taylor Lamson (095)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
9   01:37:35 David Stowell (135)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
10   01:45:57 Steve Marshall (003)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
11   01:53:19 Robert Herber (100)Dixon Bikes RtcPro 1-99M3.0
12   02:02:33 Jason Butler (096)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
13   02:06:42 Steven Fogt (017)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
14  DNFDerek Hermon (004)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:57:47 Dean Swank (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
2   00:59:29 David Hekel (250)Team SkuldCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
3   01:02:07 Nickolas Schultz (242)Beaumont BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
4   01:02:12 Clinton Campbell (251)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
5   01:03:24 Joey Musser (240)Chains RequiredCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
6   01:03:28 Mark Klasa (235)HesperiaCat. 2 35-39M2.0
7   01:04:18 Reggie Lamson (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
8   01:06:38 Ken Ridley (249)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
9   01:07:11 Michael Dulin (245)Maddog RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
10   01:07:23 Fred Uttke (201)Pull My FingerCat. 2 55-59M2.0
11   01:07:26 Thomas Hamilton (243)Fellowship RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
12   01:08:31 Michael Page (226)Mp RacingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
13   01:09:12 Omar Estrada (247)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 35-39M2.0
14   01:11:14 Josh Morey (248)AviaCat. 2 35-39M2.0
15   01:12:01 Ben Eisley (136)Incycle/sc VeloCat. 1 55-59M2.0
16   01:12:10 Steve Herrera (007)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
17   01:13:53 Brad Matthews (239)Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
18   01:14:11 Mark Olsen (237)OakleyCat. 2 50-54M2.0
19   01:14:38 Mark Lutkus (233)IrvineCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
20   01:14:47 Eric Storm (138)Apple ValleyCat. 1 60-99M2.0
21   01:14:55 Jeremy Rich (231)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 35-39M2.0
22   01:15:12 Raymond Snoke (238)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 25-29M2.0
23   01:17:16 Craig Speicher (229)SanteeCat. 2 19-24M2.0
24   01:19:02 David Ortega (137)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 60-99M2.0
25   01:20:16 Dean Ferrandini (246)NewhallCat. 2 60-99M2.0
26   01:20:27 Glenn Yarber (221)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
27   01:20:29 Ed Mundy (209)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
28   01:21:24 Suzanne Hoyt (224)YucaipaCat. 2 40-49F2.0
29   01:21:35 Mark Blakeslee (227)Big Bear CityCat. 2 55-59M2.0
30   01:23:02 Juan Silva (244)Paa/remaxCat. 2 25-29M2.0
31   01:23:18 Evan Williams (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
32   01:26:41 Mark Naylor (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
33   01:28:02 Roger Sexton (241)Team Ape RacingCat. 2 60-99M2.0
34   01:29:01 Kirk Ferris (230)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
35   01:29:16 Keith Honda (228)SalinasCat. 2 55-59M2.0
36   01:41:02 Alex Lutkus (232)Alta LomaCat. 2 35-39M2.0
37   01:50:56 Brittany Thibault (225)Team RanchosCat. 2 19-29F2.0
38  DNFHenry Funes (236)TorranceCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
39  DNFCary Bren (234)Laguna BeachCat. 2 50-54999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:35:49 Douglas Cook (409)ExeterCat. 3 40-44M1.0
2   00:35:53 Axel Seifert (413)Studio CityCat. 3 30-34M1.0
3   00:40:53 Robert Medina (408)PasadenaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
4   00:42:06 Justin Klasa (411)Cat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
5   00:44:18 Elle Williams (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
6   00:45:05 Lonnie Kimball (405)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
7   00:47:07 Eduardo Ledezma (414)FontanaCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
8   00:48:56 Alison Hyde (410)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 19-29F1.0
9   00:58:43 Courtney Comer (406)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
10   01:04:02 John Barrett (412)Yucaipa Bike CenterCat. 3 30-34M1.0
11   01:07:03 Cheyenne Comer (407)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0

FAQXC Mountain Biking - RACE CALENDAR  2020Contact

Copyright 2004 - 2020 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy