Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 537   Logins 3
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
167 racers

Rim Nordic--Aug 29, 2010

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:23:54 John Nobil (077)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:23:55 Sean Donovan (081)Cytomax/khsPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:27:23 Doug Andrews (013)Geo LaddersPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:27:55 Griffith Vertican (014)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
5   01:27:57 Robert Herber (076)Dixon ArtPro 1-99M3.0
6   01:28:36 Romolo Forcino (052)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
7   01:28:52 Paul Freiwald (085)Pivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
8   01:29:22 Bryan Taylor (016)Chains RequiredCat. 1 35-39M3.0
9   01:30:07 Eric Christenson (073)BtsCat. 1 30-34M3.0
10   01:30:24 Eric Bierman (060)Steven K SportsPro 1-99M3.0
11   01:30:27 Mike Hileman (015)Bike Shop / Eye GearCat. 1 40-44M3.0
12   01:31:06 Derek Hermon (004)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
13   01:31:32 Jay Hammond (082)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
14   01:31:47 Matt Freeman (088)Trek 29er CrewPro 1-99M3.0
15   01:32:19 Marco Arocha (090)Sho-airCat. 1 30-34M3.0
16   01:32:31 Hal Helbock (062)Cytomax / KhsPro 1-9910 M3.0
17   01:32:34 Steven Fogt (017)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
18   01:32:49 Ryan Odle (055)Cherry ValleyCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
19   01:33:03 Matthew Cochran (083)Win’s Wheels/team
Duke
Pro 1-9911 M3.0
20   01:33:06 Garnet Vertican (091)GiantPro 1-9912 M3.0
21   01:34:34 Casey Williams (002)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
22   01:34:36 Paul Adamson (006)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
23   01:34:39 Nick Ducharme (072)Mafia RacingCat. 1 25-29M3.0
24   01:37:33 Tom Koerner (009)SanteeCat. 1 40-44M3.0
25   01:37:46 David Sheek (075)Rock N RoadCat. 1 30-34M3.0
26   01:39:05 Brady Kiss (074)Team MataCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
27   01:39:43 Jason Charlebois (063)Linked CyclingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
28   01:40:08 Stuart Gonzalez (050)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
29   01:40:40 Jason Rusnak (092)Sho-airCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
30   01:42:40 Chris Kasey (086)Mafia RacingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
31   01:44:06 Chris Bates (054)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
32   01:44:06 Barret Fishner (058)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 1 25-29M3.0
33   01:44:45 Steve Boyd (053)San DiegoCat. 1 40-44M3.0
34   01:46:25 Karen Lundgren (071)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F3.0
35   01:46:47 David Stowell (087)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
36   01:47:14 Daniel Perez (065)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
37   01:48:04 Paul Romero (070)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
38   01:49:13 Anton Petrov (078)BellwetherCat. 1 25-29M3.0
39   01:49:46 Quint Berkemeier (093)BerkemeierCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
40   01:50:05 Dan Nielsen (008)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
41   01:55:40 Raul Tarango (011)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
42   01:58:58 Ron Harris (080)Outer Circle RacingCat. 1 45-49M3.0
43   02:03:07 Jason Butler (057)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
44   02:09:29 Anna Dvorak (084)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
45   02:12:57 Jose Laureano Ramos (089)Sho-airCat. 1 30-34M3.0
46  DNFSteve Marshall (003)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29999 M3.0
47  DNFDavid Santos (061)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-99999 M3.0
48  DNFRyan Kershek (056)CarlsbadCat. 1 25-29999 M3.0
49  DNFChad Walton (068)Ie BikesCat. 1 35-39999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:00:52 Connor Mccutcheon (278)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-24M2.0
2   01:02:14 Mark Mazakas (235)Lake ArrowheadCat. 2 40-44M2.0
3   01:03:11 Dean Swank (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
4   01:05:01 David Hekel (271)Team SkuldCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
5   01:05:06 Taylor Lamson (210)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-24M2.0
6   01:05:14 Joey Musser (283)Chains RequiredCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
7   01:05:20 Ryan Arnold (274)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
8   01:05:35 Nickolas Schultz (241)Beaumont BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
9   01:05:38 Alex Bagg (223)Yucaipa High School
Mtb
Cat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
10   01:05:55 Moises Molina (260)Mission VieigoCat. 2 35-39M2.0
11   01:07:04 Francisco Vidal (251)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 50-54M2.0
12   01:07:09 William Daniels (258)HesperiaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
13   01:07:32 George Umale (250)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
14   01:08:21 Adam Conaway (267)Ac SportsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
15   01:08:24 Cameron Williams (202)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
16   01:08:43 Jeff Olin (263)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
17   01:08:48 Eric Airheart (010)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
18   01:08:53 Richard Baylor (213)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
19   01:09:24 Patrick Eldridge (079)Sho-airCat. 1 50-54M2.0
20   01:09:33 Paul Elkins (265)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
21   01:09:40 Clay Bennett (244)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
22   01:09:42 Gary Strabala (066)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 1 55-99M2.0
23   01:10:00 Terry Watkins (276)UplandCat. 2 30-34M2.0
24   01:10:09 Dave Lippert (211)Palm Desert Cyclery
/ Lci
Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
25   01:10:45 Ryan Holdorf (261)VenturaCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
26   01:11:00 Evan Williams (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
27   01:11:38 Matthew Hunt (264)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
28   01:11:41 Ben Blank (284)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
29   01:11:47 John Umale (253)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 40-44M2.0
30   01:11:53 Chuck Stewart (069)Sierra Bike WerksCat. 2 35-39M2.0
31   01:11:56 Bryan Brusick (269)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
32   01:12:09 Roy Alvarado (246)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
33   01:12:17 Michael Page (231)Mp RacingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
34   01:12:30 Steve Schmidt (222)Sc VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
35   01:12:31 James Fuller (275)RiversideCat. 2 45-49M2.0
36   01:12:35 Doug Davison (227)D&d Enterprises
Inc/tri-a-bike
Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
37   01:13:09 Geoff Albert (252)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-44M2.0
38   01:13:13 Michael Johnston (207)Promotion SportswearCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
39   01:13:36 Steve Knueven (268)Ie BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
40   01:13:51 Manual Luna (247)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
41   01:13:52 Mark Klasa (262)HesperiaCat. 2 35-39M2.0
42   01:13:55 Raymond Snoke (238)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 25-29M2.0
43   01:14:31 Michael Mcnamara (233)HighlandCat. 2 50-54M2.0
44   01:14:44 Thomas Hamilton (270)Fellowship RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
45   01:15:00 Gary Stewart (216)Esi GripsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
46   01:15:02 Ken Ridley (234)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
47   01:15:31 Michael Dowdle (215)Coates CycleryCat. 2 40-44M2.0
48   01:16:02 Jesse Lichtenfeld (254)AviaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
49   01:16:22 Gavin Burke (239)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
50   01:16:27 Paul Greve (248)Lake ForestCat. 2 19-24M2.0
51   01:17:03 Kelly Myers (240)Victor Valley VelloCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
52   01:17:10 Rick Lane (059)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
53   01:17:54 Steve Herrera (007)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
54   01:18:13 Josh Morey (243)AviaCat. 2 35-39M2.0
55   01:19:17 Reggie Lamson (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
56   01:19:56 Tom Robe (245)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
57   01:20:51 David Lawson (273)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-44M2.0
58   01:20:54 Christopher Bautista (259)Sc VeloCat. 2 40-4410 M2.0
59   01:21:41 Ben Eisley (067)Sc VeloCat. 1 55-99M2.0
60   01:22:12 Fred Uttke (201)Pull My FingerCat. 2 55-59M2.0
61   01:22:14 Sabine Petersen (255)Mamma Duck RacingCat. 2 19-29F2.0
62   01:23:11 Cassie Charlebois (281)Linked CyclingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
63   01:23:21 Greg Hotchkiss (229)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
64   01:23:49 Brad House (249)Back On Track/bike
Palace
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
65   01:24:14 Ronda Warden (203)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 40-49F2.0
66   01:25:56 Richard La China (257)Mamma Duck RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
67   01:25:59 Mark Naylor (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
68   01:27:20 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (225)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 19-29F2.0
69   01:27:45 Gary Scheidler (256)Sho-airCat. 2 50-54M2.0
70   01:28:28 Suzanne Hoyt (226)YucaipaCat. 2 40-49F2.0
71   01:29:58 Ross Thompson (214)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
72   01:31:20 Ed Mundy (209)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
73   01:34:52 Dean Ferrandini (266)NewhallCat. 2 60-99M2.0
74   01:36:23 Ernst Mueller (242)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
75   01:37:48 Steve Engelgau (206)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
76   01:47:08 Kevin Mehrens (282)Sho-airCat. 2 30-34M2.0
77   02:10:16 Lisa Bommer (232)San DiegoCat. 2 19-29F2.0
78  DNFDoug Farnham (277)Dana PointCat. 2 40-44999 M2.0
79  DNFOmar Estrada (280)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:36:37 Dan Wilson (455)PhelanCat. 3 45-49M1.0
2   00:38:10 Ryan Sarancha (471)Cal Poly PomonaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
3   00:38:42 Jeremy Rich (473)Tri-a-bikeCat. 3 35-39M1.0
4   00:38:56 David Williams (487)Celo PacificCat. 3 45-49M1.0
5   00:39:04 Kevin Haile (460)Penske Motor GroupCat. 3 45-49M1.0
6   00:40:55 Dale Carter (463)Sho-airCat. 3 50-54M1.0
7   00:41:13 Darren Casden (459)Mp RacingCat. 3 40-44M1.0
8   00:41:20 Sterling Teller (462)OntarioCat. 3 25-29M1.0
9   00:41:22 Wyatt Myers (470)Victor Valley VelloCat. 3Jr 15-16M1.0
10   00:41:32 Doug Kelbert (472)Idyllwild CyclingCat. 3 55-99M1.0
11   00:45:15 Richard Teachout (402)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
12   00:45:22 Jesus Ortega (237)Celo PacificCat. 3 35-39M1.0
13   00:45:58 William Woody (468)Chains RequiredCat. 3 50-54M1.0
14   00:46:52 Ryan Burton (452)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
15   00:46:52 Steve Parker (456)TehachapiCat. 3 50-54M1.0
16   00:48:32 George Crezee (465)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
17   00:49:16 Alexis Offret (477)RiversideCat. 3 30-34M1.0
18   00:49:53 Robert Medina (461)PasadenaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
19   00:50:23 Andrea Donald (476)Running SpringsCat. 3 30-34F1.0
20   00:51:06 Danika Bates (453)Rim Of The World HsCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
21   00:51:39 Jonah Sanchez (466)Team DovetailCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
22   00:52:22 Eduardo Ledezma (478)FontanaCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
23   00:52:53 Lonnie Kimball (457)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
24   00:53:05 Elle Williams (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
25   00:54:06 John Kim (458)Mp RacingCat. 3 35-39M1.0
26   00:54:39 Alec Burton (450)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
27   00:56:07 Michelle Russell (469)SugarloafCat. 3 40-99F1.0
28   00:56:30 Alison Hyde (475)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 19-29F1.0
29   00:57:31 Tom Hermon (479)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 55-99M1.0
30   00:57:34 Angela Meyers (474)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3 19-29F1.0
31   01:02:22 Ethan Sanchez (467)Team DovetailCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
32   01:02:56 Zachary Burton (451)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
33   01:04:54 Ethan Shuler (483)CoronaCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
34   01:08:01 Derek Unger (481)CoronaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
35   01:08:20 Dylan Vanek (485)IrvineCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
36   01:08:49 George Smith (401)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
37   01:17:27 Nick Walker (484)Big Bear LakeCat. 3 19-24M1.0
38   01:29:06 Jenna Shuler (480)CoronaCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
39   01:29:31 Dara Shuler (482)CoronaCat. 3 40-99F1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy