Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 2   Logins 2
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
143 racers

Rim Nordic--Aug 15, 2010

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:41:12 Ely Woody (058)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:44:35 Sean Donovan (086)Cytomax/khsPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:47:05 Zachary Valdez (072)HemetCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
4   01:47:11 Doug Andrews (013)La RutaPro 1-99M3.0
5   01:48:01 Romolo Forcino (059)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
6   01:48:37 Mike Hileman (015)Bike Shop / Eye GearCat. 1 40-44M3.0
7   01:48:52 Griffith Vertican (014)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
8   01:50:19 Eric Christenson (080)BtsCat. 1 30-34M3.0
9   01:50:37 Matt Freeman (077)Trek 29er CrewPro 1-99M3.0
10   01:50:38 Bryan Taylor (016)Chains RequiredCat. 1 35-39M3.0
11   01:52:29 Matthew Cochran (085)Win’s Wheels/team
Duke
Pro 1-99M3.0
12   01:53:06 Steven Fogt (017)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
13   01:53:13 Jay Hammond (090)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
14   01:53:24 Hal Helbock (073)Sun CityPro 1-99M3.0
15   01:54:37 Paul Freiwald (088)Pivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
16   01:54:55 Tim Zandbergen (087)Velosport/sho-air/
Sonance
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
17   01:55:32 Garnet Vertican (093)GiantPro 1-99M3.0
18   01:56:40 Justin Libby (082)Don's BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
19   01:56:58 David Sheek (068)Rock N RoadCat. 1 30-34M3.0
20   01:58:30 Derek Hermon (004)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-9910 M3.0
21   01:58:57 Paul Adamson (006)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
22   02:00:09 Nick Ducharme (081)Mafia RacingCat. 1 25-29M3.0
23   02:01:17 Landon Libby (079)Don's BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
24   02:01:22 Larry Tanzo (092)Halo Head BandsCat. 1 35-39M3.0
25   02:01:43 Paul Romero (091)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
26   02:02:50 Brian Dickey (067)Colavita So CalCat. 1 40-44M3.0
27   02:02:59 Peter Tonn (078)PossibilitesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
28   02:03:31 Chris Kasey (076)Mafia RacingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
29   02:03:46 Dan Nielsen (008)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
30   02:04:38 Casey Williams (002)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
31   02:05:11 Stuart Gonzalez (062)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
32   02:05:47 Anton Petrov (069)BellwetherCat. 1 25-29M3.0
33   02:07:52 Chris Bates (064)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
34   02:08:02 David Stowell (089)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
35   02:11:11 Chad Walton (070)Ie BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
36   02:12:35 Kody Adams (083)HesperiaCat. 1 19-24M3.0
37   02:13:58 Robert Snyder (061)Backbone RacingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
38   02:16:14 Sean Davidson (066)NavyCat. 1 40-44M3.0
39   02:17:19 Steve Marshall (003)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
40   02:28:57 Raul Tarango (011)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
41   02:30:55 Lauren Gregg (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
42   02:32:18 Anna Dvorak (084)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
43   02:36:04 Quint Berkemeier (065)BerkemeierCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
44  DNFJohn Parson (060)Bike Bakersfield CtCat. 1 25-29999 M3.0
45  DNFBruce Ramsey (075)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 55-99999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:13:35 Mark Mazakas (298)Lake ArrowheadCat. 2 40-44M2.0
2   01:16:25 Dean Swank (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
3   01:17:29 Jim Spotts (322)Westlake CycleryCat. 2 40-44M2.0
4   01:18:16 Connor Mccutcheon (366)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-24M2.0
5   01:18:59 Yair Vetchtein (311)Fast FridayCat. 2 30-34M2.0
6   01:19:27 Taylor Lamson (210)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-24M2.0
7   01:21:15 Nickolas Schultz (295)Beaumont BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
8   01:21:18 Joey Musser (371)Chains RequiredCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
9   01:21:18 David Hekel (312)Team SkuldCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
10   01:21:32 Clinton Campbell (296)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
11   01:22:05 Doug Farnham (373)Dana PointCat. 2 40-44M2.0
12   01:23:07 Terry Watkins (320)UplandCat. 2 30-34M2.0
13   01:23:17 William Daniels (309)HesperiaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
14   01:23:52 Adam Conaway (308)Ac SportsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
15   01:24:48 Moises Molina (324)Mission VieigoCat. 2 35-39M2.0
16   01:25:07 Cameron Williams (202)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
17   01:25:48 Jaramie Duke (316)HaloCat. 2 30-34M2.0
18   01:26:05 Paul Elkins (319)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
19   01:26:05 Anthony Musser (370)Chains RequiredCat. 2 30-34M2.0
20   01:26:27 Manual Luna (294)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
21   01:26:37 Michael Johnston (207)Promotion SportswearCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
22   01:26:44 Eric Airheart (010)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
23   01:26:58 Jeff Olin (365)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
24   01:27:25 Bryan Brusick (315)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
25   01:27:54 Reggie Lamson (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
26   01:27:59 James Fuller (310)RiversideCat. 2 45-49M2.0
27   01:28:11 Mike Bagg (290)Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
28   01:28:23 Chris Hillman (304)Fast FridayCat. 2 40-44M2.0
29   01:28:32 Tom Robe (306)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
30   01:28:40 Steve Schmidt (282)Sc VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
31   01:28:46 Charlie Marinko (318)Jax’s IrvineCat. 2 35-39M2.0
32   01:29:09 Doug Davison (291)D&d Enterprises
Inc/tri-a-bike
Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
33   01:29:11 Dave Lippert (211)Palm Desert Cyclery
/ Lci
Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
34   01:29:53 Ryan Arnold (313)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
35   01:30:10 Brad House (367)Back On Track/bike
Palace
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
36   01:30:31 Roy Alvarado (303)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
37   01:30:33 Matthew Hunt (323)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
38   01:30:44 Steve Knueven (372)Ie BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
39   01:31:04 Dereck Butterfield (368)Coates Back AbbeyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
40   01:31:43 Ryan Holdorf (289)Cat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
41   01:31:46 Evan Williams (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
42   01:32:24 Patrick Green (286)Team DukeCat. 2 30-34M2.0
43   01:32:25 Gary Stewart (216)Esi GripsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
44   01:32:40 Fred Uttke (201)Pull My FingerCat. 2 55-59M2.0
45   01:32:50 Michael Mcnamara (293)HighlandCat. 2 50-54M2.0
46   01:33:34 Ken Ridley (307)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
47   01:33:43 David Reeves (287)Cat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
48   01:36:47 Rick Lane (071)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
49   01:38:18 Michael Dowdle (215)Coates CycleryCat. 2 40-4410 M2.0
50   01:38:54 Vladimir Popovic (288)Sho-air/velosportCat. 2 45-49M2.0
51   01:40:04 Michelle Vangilder (300)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
52   01:42:36 Mike Owens (297)Don's BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
53   01:43:17 Leea Musser (369)Chains RequiredCat. 2 30-34F2.0
54   01:43:36 Richard Baylor (213)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
55   01:44:14 Robert Shay (292)Dirty Dog MtbCat. 2 40-4411 M2.0
56   01:44:36 Steve Herrera (007)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
57   01:45:20 Omar Estrada (302)SdbcCat. 2 35-39M2.0
58   01:45:37 Glenn Yarber (283)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
59   01:46:05 Tim Vangilder (212)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
60   01:46:38 Dean Ferrandini (317)NewhallCat. 2 60-99M2.0
61   01:47:25 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (278)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 19-29F2.0
62   01:48:18 Mark Naylor (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
63   01:49:35 Suzanne Hoyt (284)YucaipaCat. 2 40-49F2.0
64   01:50:50 Gary Scheidler (305)Sho-airCat. 2 50-54M2.0
65   01:52:18 Ronda Warden (203)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 40-49F2.0
66   01:53:43 Ed Mundy (209)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
67   01:53:48 Stein Husoy (325)Los AngelesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
68   01:54:42 Ross Thompson (214)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
69   01:59:29 Steve Engelgau (206)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
70   02:25:36 Richard La China (301)Mamma Duck RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
71  DNFPatrick Eldridge (074)Sho-airCat. 1 50-54999 M2.0
72  DNFGaurav Malhotra (280)The Team / Socal
Cross
Cat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
73  DNFJose Laureano Ramos (321)Sho-airCat. 2 30-34999 M2.0
74  DNFJoe Karcavich (299)Coates CycleryCat. 2Sspeed 1-99999 M2.0
75  DNFJuan Silva (314)Paa/remaxCat. 2 25-29999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:44:04 Mark Klasa (430)HesperiaCat. 3 35-39M1.0
2   00:44:32 Ryan Sarancha (440)Cal Poly PomonaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
3   00:46:52 David Williams (449)Celo PacificCat. 3 45-49M1.0
4   00:49:04 Jeremy Rich (439)Tri-a-bikeCat. 3 35-39M1.0
5   00:50:51 Dale Carter (437)Sho-airCat. 3 50-54M1.0
6   00:51:07 Kevin Haile (441)Penske Motor GroupCat. 3 45-49M1.0
7   00:52:03 Jesus Ocana (438)FullertonCat. 3 35-39M1.0
8   00:53:01 Ben Berreth (514)So Cal EnduranceCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
9   00:53:33 Kirk Ferris (436)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 3 45-49M1.0
10   00:54:21 Joseph Kaylen (447)Santa ClaritaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
11   00:56:16 Ryan Burton (435)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
12   00:57:59 William Woody (445)Chains RequiredCat. 3 50-54M1.0
13   00:59:48 Danika Bates (431)Rim Of The World HsCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
14   01:00:14 Richard Teachout (402)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
15   01:00:54 Jonah Sanchez (442)Team DovetailCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
16   01:04:32 Lonnie Kimball (432)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
17   01:07:02 Jesus Ortega (448)Celo PacificCat. 3 35-39M1.0
18   01:07:22 Elle Williams (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
19   01:08:02 Eduardo Ledezma (444)Cat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
20   01:09:29 Alec Burton (433)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
21   01:15:42 Michelle Russell (446)Cat. 3 40-99F1.0
22   01:21:34 Zachary Burton (434)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
23   01:27:03 Ethan Sanchez (443)Team DovetailCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy