Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 743   Logins 6
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
149 racers

Rim Nordic--July 25, 2010

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:47:11 Ely Woody (019)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:49:04 Sean Donovan (042)Cytomax/khsPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:52:00 Doug Andrews (013)La RutaPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:52:42 Griffith Vertican (014)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
5   01:53:08 Mike Hileman (015)Bike Shop / Eye GearCat. 1 40-44M3.0
6   01:53:56 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
7   01:54:20 Jeremy Thatcher (051)Las VegasPro 1-99M3.0
8   01:54:51 Jay Hammond (046)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
9   01:54:54 John Parson (021)Bike Bakersfield CtCat. 1 25-29M3.0
10   01:55:19 Paul Freiwald (043)Pivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
11   01:55:23 Tim Zandbergen (045)Velosport/sho-air/
Sonance
Cat. 1 45-49M3.0
12   01:56:56 Matthew Cochran (044)Win’s Wheels/team
Duke
Pro 1-99M3.0
13   01:57:09 Casey Williams (002)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
14   01:58:40 Philip Monell (054)Trek Mtn Co-opCat. 1 25-29M3.0
15   01:59:20 Tom Koerner (009)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
16   01:59:26 Steven Fogt (017)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
17   02:02:19 Paul Romero (031)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
18   02:03:13 Taylor Bryan (016)Chains RequiredCat. 1 35-39M3.0
19   02:03:20 Allan Laframboise (028)Don's BikesProSspeed 1-99M3.0
20   02:03:21 Tom Faukner (041)Dana PointCat. 1 40-44M3.0
21   02:04:37 Derek Hermon (004)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
22   02:06:18 Chris Crosby (056)Laguitas/nunezPro 1-99M3.0
23   02:07:00 Vu Le (055)Trek Mtn Co-opCat. 1 19-24M3.0
24   02:07:38 Paul Adamson (006)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
25   02:08:32 Stuart Gonzalez (023)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
26   02:08:55 Garnet Vertican (057)GiantPro 1-9910 M3.0
27   02:11:47 Kody Adams (053)HesperiaCat. 1 19-24M3.0
28   02:12:43 Chris Bates (025)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
29   02:13:14 Ron Harris (050)Outer Circle RacingCat. 1 45-49M3.0
30   02:13:42 Chris Kasey (034)Mafia RacingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
31   02:14:40 Steve Kinney (039)Steven K Sports And
Design
Pro 1-9911 M3.0
32   02:14:48 David Stowell (030)Cal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
33   02:16:30 Jason Charlebois (024)Linked CyclingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
34   02:18:53 Karen Lundgren (029)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F3.0
35   02:20:29 James Leist (049)CoronaCat. 1 45-49M3.0
36   02:22:46 Mark Campaigne (026)Celo PacificCat. 1 40-44M3.0
37   02:27:23 Rebecca Tomaszewski (047)Niner/ergonPro 1-99F3.0
38   02:29:45 Lauren Gregg (012)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-29F3.0
39   02:35:12 Amanda Schaper (032)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1 19-29F3.0
40   02:35:32 Anna Dvorak (037)Bear Valley BikeCat. 1 19-29F3.0
41   02:39:37 Robert Snyder (022)Backbone RacingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
42   02:41:31 Raul Tarango (011)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
43   02:46:13 Jason Butler (033)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
44   02:48:07 Heidi Bowen (038)Giant Factory TeamCat. 1 40-99F3.0
45  DNFJason Siegle (027)Bike ReligionPro 1-99999 M3.0
46  DNFDaniel Munoz (048)Sho-airCat. 1 19-24999 M3.0
47  DNFSteve Marshall (003)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:18:09 Mark Mazakas (245)Lake ArrowheadCat. 2 40-44M2.0
2   01:18:10 Dean Swank (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
3   01:20:59 Connor Mccutcheon (276)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-24M2.0
4   01:22:59 Carl Patton (268)New ZealandCat. 2 35-39M2.0
5   01:23:15 John Umale (255)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 40-44M2.0
6   01:23:46 Cameron Williams (202)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
7   01:26:12 Francisco Vidal (254)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 50-54M2.0
8   01:26:33 Joey Musser (242)Chains RequiredCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
9   01:26:41 Taylor Lamson (210)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-24M2.0
10   01:26:54 Gary Strabala (035)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 1 55-99M2.0
11   01:27:02 Patrick Eldridge (040)Sho-airCat. 1 50-54M2.0
12   01:27:02 Richard Baylor (213)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
13   01:27:20 Ryan Arnold (264)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
14   01:27:45 Nickolas Schultz (246)Beaumont BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
15   01:28:18 Eric Airheart (010)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
16   01:29:23 Randy Liechty (036)Bike EmpireCat. 1 50-54M2.0
17   01:29:25 Mark Milam (269)La HabraCat. 2 45-49M2.0
18   01:29:41 Paul Elkins (267)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
19   01:30:04 Michael Johnston (207)Promotion SportswearCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
20   01:30:27 George Umale (256)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
21   01:30:44 Tom Robe (265)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
22   01:31:50 Kevin Bailey (261)Pinon HillsCat. 2 45-49M2.0
23   01:32:04 Dave Lippert (211)Palm Desert Cyclery
/ Lci
Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
24   01:32:32 Matthew Hunt (260)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
25   01:33:10 Patrick Green (224)Team DukeCat. 2 30-34M2.0
26   01:33:19 James Fuller (252)RiversideCat. 2 45-49M2.0
27   01:34:17 Bryan Brusick (274)Bear Valley BikeCat. 2 30-34M2.0
28   01:34:43 Roy Alvarado (266)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
29   01:34:48 Adam Conaway (257)Ac SportsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
30   01:36:11 Steve Knueven (275)Ie BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
31   01:36:32 Fred Uttke (201)Pull My FingerCat. 2 55-59M2.0
32   01:36:50 Evan Williams (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
33   01:37:41 Thomas Hamilton (250)Fellowship RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
34   01:38:15 Andy Somerville (222)Team DukeCat. 2 50-54M2.0
35   01:38:26 Omar Estrada (273)SdbcCat. 2 35-39M2.0
36   01:38:48 Manual Luna (243)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 25-29M2.0
37   01:38:48 Ken Ridley (259)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
38   01:39:42 Steve Schmidt (225)Sc VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
39   01:40:39 Reggie Lamson (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
40   01:40:46 Marshall Evans (262)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
41   01:41:15 David Lawson (271)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-44M2.0
42   01:41:27 Michael Dowdle (215)Coates CycleryCat. 2 40-44M2.0
43   01:41:30 Steve Herrera (007)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
44   01:42:31 Mark Goldsmith (221)DeaCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
45   01:43:04 Raymond Snoke (244)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 25-29M2.0
46   01:43:34 Michael Mcnamara (270)HighlandCat. 2 50-54M2.0
47   01:44:26 Brett Stevens (223)Palm Springs CycleryCat. 2 19-24M2.0
48   01:45:27 Ryan Holdorf (237)VenturaCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
49   01:46:04 Cassie Charlebois (231)Linked CyclingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
50   01:46:56 Sabine Petersen (236)Mamma Duck RacingCat. 2 19-29F2.0
51   01:47:06 Ben Eisley (052)Sc VeloCat. 1 55-99M2.0
52   01:49:44 Geoff Albert (258)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-44M2.0
53   01:50:26 Glenn Yarber (227)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
54   01:51:10 Mark Naylor (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
55   01:52:29 Gaurav Malhotra (226)The Team / Socal
Cross
Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
56   01:52:30 Mike Owens (238)Don's BikesCat. 2 35-3910 M2.0
57   01:53:29 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (232)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 19-29F2.0
58   01:54:11 Clint Sandusky (235)Yucaipa Bike CenterCat. 2 50-54M2.0
59   01:54:28 Ronda Warden (203)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 40-49F2.0
60   01:54:50 Cynthia Miranda (272)CarlsbadCat. 2 35-39F2.0
61   01:55:32 Dean Ferrandini (277)NewhallCat. 2 60-99M2.0
62   01:56:46 Damon Mann (412)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
63   01:58:45 Richard La China (230)Mamma Duck RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
64   01:59:53 Ed Mundy (209)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
65   02:00:32 Suzanne Hoyt (233)YucaipaCat. 2 40-49F2.0
66   02:00:50 Ross Thompson (214)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
67   02:02:22 Keith Honda (228)SalinasCat. 2 55-59M2.0
68   02:06:52 Kevin Roos (248)Palm DesertCat. 2 30-34M2.0
69   02:14:48 Ryan Stendell (247)Palm DesertCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
70   02:22:35 Dan Hanebrink (239)Hanebrink BikesCat. 2 60-99M2.0
71   02:28:12 Bob Wolf (229)MeCat. 2 60-99M2.0
72   02:30:41 Steve Engelgau (206)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
73  DNFJosh Morey (263)Running SpringsCat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
74  DNFJack Tucker (220)Team DukeCat. 2Jr 1-18999 M2.0
75  DNFGreg Hotchkiss (234)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2Sspeed 1-99999 M2.0
76  DNFGary Stewart (249)Esi GripsCat. 2 50-54999 M2.0
77  DNFZach Patterson (240)Bike Warrior/blockCat. 2 19-24999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:44:42 Anthony Musser (417)Chains RequiredCat. 3 30-34M1.0
2   00:45:35 Mark Klasa (406)HesperiaCat. 3 35-39M1.0
3   00:47:21 Ryan Sarancha (423)Cal Poly PomonaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
4   00:47:42 Jeremy Rich (418)Tri-a-bikeCat. 3 35-39M1.0
5   00:49:27 Kevin Haile (421)Penske Motor GroupCat. 3 45-49M1.0
6   00:55:00 Juan Silva (420)Paa/remaxCat. 3 25-29M1.0
7   00:55:31 Dale Carter (411)Sho-airCat. 3 50-54M1.0
8   00:55:39 David Williams (424)Celo PacificCat. 3 45-49M1.0
9   00:58:03 Jesus Ortega (410)Celo PacificCat. 3 35-39M1.0
10   00:58:09 Stein Husoy (419)Los AngelesCat. 3 45-49M1.0
11   00:58:10 William Woody (427)Chains RequiredCat. 3 50-54M1.0
12   00:58:22 Thomas Solury (413)Xc Cable ServicesCat. 3 45-49M1.0
13   00:59:42 Rachel Ewert (426)Loma LindaCat. 3 19-29F1.0
14   01:01:04 Richard Teachout (402)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
15   01:03:11 Danika Bates (409)Rim Of The World HsCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
16   01:03:32 Ryan Burton (416)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
17   01:04:10 Sean Murphy (428)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0
18   01:05:27 Melissa Gillham (425)ColtonCat. 3 19-29F1.0
19   01:07:36 Lonnie Kimball (408)YucaipaCat. 3 55-99M1.0
20   01:07:42 Andrea Donald (429)Running SpringsCat. 3 30-34F1.0
21   01:12:58 Elle Williams (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
22   01:12:58 Alec Burton (414)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
23   01:25:20 George Smith (401)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
24   01:41:01 Zachary Burton (415)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
25   02:06:37 Austin Morgan (422)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 3Jr 1-14M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy