Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 839   Logins 13
   You are not logged in.
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
154 racers

Rim Nordic--July 11, 2010

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:46:58 Ely Woody (021)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:47:55 Romolo Forcino (020)Chains RequiredPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:48:56 Gary Douville (061)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1 35-39M3.0
4   01:51:33 Mike Hileman (051)Bike Shop / Eye GearCat. 1 40-44M3.0
5   01:51:44 Jay Hammond (059)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
6   01:53:10 Bryan Taylor (027)PowayCat. 1 35-39M3.0
7   01:53:44 Philip Monell (064)Trek Mtn Co-opCat. 1 25-29M3.0
8   01:54:09 Matthew Cochran (058)Win’s Wheels/team
Duke
Pro 1-99M3.0
9   01:55:00 Tom Koerner (009)SanteeCat. 1 40-44M3.0
10   01:55:33 Vincent Lombardi (022)Sho-air SonancePro 1-99M3.0
11   01:56:49 John Parson (026)Bike Bakersfield CtCat. 1 25-29M3.0
12   01:57:01 Steven Fogt (047)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 19-24M3.0
13   01:57:41 Derek Hermon (004)Bear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
14   01:58:45 Chris Crosby (069)Laguitas/nunezPro 1-99M3.0
15   02:00:45 Timothy Sparks (052)Metal MtnCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
16   02:02:33 Paul Adamson (006)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
17   02:03:34 Bill Mosher (038)Sho-air SonanceCat. 1 40-44M3.0
18   02:03:40 Dan Nielsen (008)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
19   02:04:25 Stuart Gonzalez (055)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
20   02:04:27 Vu Le (063)Trek Mtn Co-opCat. 1 19-24M3.0
21   02:05:45 Jason Charlebois (043)Linked CyclingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
22   02:06:14 Chris Kasey (035)Felt/mafiaCat. 1 35-39M3.0
23   02:06:26 Alex Ter-vrugt (037)Celo PacificCat. 1 40-44M3.0
24   02:11:08 Adan Guzman (066)LawndaleCat. 1 45-49M3.0
25   02:11:23 Chris Bates (031)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 35-39M3.0
26   02:11:23 Griffith Vertican (014)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 30-34M3.0
27   02:11:53 Craig Sisino (049)Sho-airCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
28   02:11:56 James Leist (050)CoronaCat. 1 45-49M3.0
29   02:12:22 Robert Snyder (068)Backbone RacingCat. 1 35-39M3.0
30   02:12:53 Kody Adams (065)HesperiaCat. 1 19-24M3.0
31   02:13:28 Mark Campaigne (023)Celo PacificCat. 1 40-44M3.0
32   02:15:21 Mykyta Yurtyn (032)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 1 30-34M3.0
33   02:15:30 Ron Harris (056)Outer Circle RacingCat. 1 45-49M3.0
34   02:16:25 Joy Duerksen (029)Possabilities/gary
Fisher Subaru
Pro 1-99F3.0
35   02:17:26 Steve Marshall (003)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
36   02:18:12 Ralph Bonnin (053)Odi SouthridgeCat. 1 45-49M3.0
37   02:19:17 Scott Johnson (025)Khs BicyclesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
38   02:20:28 Heidi Volpe (034)Sho-airCat. 1 40-99F3.0
39   02:21:04 Amanda Schaper (041)Platinum PerformanceCat. 1 19-29F3.0
40   02:21:58 Quint Berkemeier (024)BerkemeierCat. 1Jr 1-18M3.0
41   02:23:13 Ben Jones (057)Celo PacificPro 1-99M3.0
42   02:23:51 Alexis Ryan (045)The TeamCat. 1Jr 1-18F3.0
43   02:29:18 Lisa Crowe (030)Don’s BikesCat. 1 30-39F3.0
44   02:30:50 Heidi Bowen (044)Giant Factory TeamCat. 1 40-99F3.0
45   02:31:06 Raul Tarango (011)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
46   02:36:50 Jason Butler (028)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 1Sspeed 1-99M3.0
47   02:40:52 Dorothy Wong (046)The Team / Socal
Cross
Pro 1-99F3.0
48  DNFCasey Williams (002)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr 1-18999 M3.0
49  DNFTonya Bray (039)Mtb Chick/cannondalePro 1-99999 F3.0
50  DNFMario Correa (033)Sho-airCat. 1 40-44999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:17:51 Dean Swank (005)Bear Valley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
2   01:20:25 Dean Bricker (272)Velo BumCat. 2 35-39M2.0
3   01:21:48 John Umale (255)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 40-44M2.0
4   01:22:08 Randy Liechty (042)Bike EmpireCat. 1 50-54M2.0
5   01:22:24 Francisco Vidal (253)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 50-54M2.0
6   01:23:00 Adam Mccamish (235)Coates CycleryCat. 2 35-39M2.0
7   01:23:19 William Daniels (260)HesperiaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
8   01:23:48 Moises Molina (268)Mission VieigoCat. 2 35-39M2.0
9   01:24:38 Cameron Williams (202)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
10   01:24:39 George Umale (254)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
11   01:25:11 Gary Strabala (062)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 1 55-99M2.0
12   01:25:15 Taylor Lamson (210)Bear Valley
Bikes/ame
Cat. 2 19-24M2.0
13   01:25:26 Richard Baylor (245)Bicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
14   01:25:59 Eric Airheart (010)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
15   01:26:06 Adam Conaway (259)Ac SportsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
16   01:26:12 Jaramie Duke (273)HaloCat. 2 30-34M2.0
17   01:26:26 Paul Cloward (060)Sho-air SonanceCat. 1 55-99M2.0
18   01:26:42 Paul Elkins (267)Sho-airCat. 2 40-44M2.0
19   01:26:44 Patrick Eldridge (054)Sho-airCat. 1 50-54M2.0
20   01:26:45 Ovidio Veliz (257)Santa Clarita VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
21   01:27:24 Evan Williams (204)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
22   01:28:24 Nickolas Schultz (237)Beaumont BikesCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
23   01:29:34 Michael Johnston (207)Promotion SportswearCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
24   01:29:51 Van Geslani (281)Team PossabilitiesCat. 2 25-29M2.0
25   01:30:03 Jeff Olin (280)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
26   01:30:19 Joey Musser (266)Chains RequiredCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
27   01:30:33 Dave Lippert (224)Palm Desert Cyclery
/ Lci
Cat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
28   01:30:37 Alex Bagg (222)Yucaipa High School
Mtb
Cat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
29   01:30:40 Tim Vangilder (248)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
30   01:30:55 Geoff Albert (256)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-44M2.0
31   01:31:18 Richard Rethoret (233)Borrego SpringsCat. 2 19-24M2.0
32   01:31:19 Thomas Hamilton (269)Fellowship RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
33   01:31:41 Tom Robe (262)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 45-49M2.0
34   01:31:43 Andy Alli (263)Calcoast BicyclesCat. 2 40-44M2.0
35   01:31:51 Brad House (275)Back On Track/bike
Palace
Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
36   01:32:20 James Fuller (243)RiversideCat. 2 45-49M2.0
37   01:32:48 Ken Ridley (279)Bear Valley BikeCat. 2 55-59M2.0
38   01:33:26 Dale Raymond (067)Sc VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
39   01:34:03 Gary Stewart (251)Esi GripsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
40   01:34:29 Reggie Lamson (208)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 45-49M2.0
41   01:35:20 Fred Uttke (201)Pull My FingerCat. 2 55-59M2.0
42   01:35:54 Philip Beckman (048)Don's Bikes Of
Rialto
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
43   01:36:10 Rick Rethoret (232)Borrego SpringsCat. 2 45-49M2.0
44   01:36:32 Michael Page (228)Mp RacingCat. 2 30-34M2.0
45   01:36:33 Rick Lane (036)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
46   01:36:35 John Williams (226)HesperiaCat. 2 50-54M2.0
47   01:37:04 Christian Husband (270)DareCat. 2Jr 1-18M2.0
48   01:37:10 Steve Herrera (007)The Cyclery Bike
Shop
Cat. 1 50-54M2.0
49   01:38:42 David Lawson (274)Celo PacificCat. 2 40-44M2.0
50   01:39:17 Christopher Bautista (261)Sc VeloCat. 2 40-44M2.0
51   01:39:45 Ian Mclean (236)Citris Valley VeloCat. 2 19-24M2.0
52   01:41:09 Sabine Petersen (229)Mamma Duck RacingCat. 2 19-29F2.0
53   01:41:22 James Ransweiler (231)Mandalay BayCat. 2Sspeed 1-99M2.0
54   01:42:30 Brooke Warner (277)Helen’s SpeedubaruCat. 2 19-29F2.0
55   01:42:36 Michael Dowdle (238)Coates CycleryCat. 2 40-44M2.0
56   01:43:12 Steve Schmidt (258)Sc VeloCat. 2 35-39M2.0
57   01:43:20 Cassie Charlebois (278)Linked CyclingCat. 2 30-34F2.0
58   01:44:00 Raymond Snoke (244)Aqua A12Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
59   01:45:35 Fred Shiga (271)Deb-o RacingCat. 2 45-49M2.0
60   01:47:19 Ed Mercado (265)South PasadenaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
61   01:48:06 Mark Naylor (205)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
62   01:49:21 Mark Milam (276)La HabraCat. 2 45-49M2.0
63   01:49:36 Kimmi Runner-hotchkiss (225)The Path Bike ShopCat. 2 19-29F2.0
64   01:49:55 Michelle Vangilder (249)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
65   01:50:02 Beatrice Dormoy (234)Aqua A12 / SdbcCat. 2 40-49F2.0
66   01:50:31 Glenn Yarber (247)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
67   01:53:49 Roy Alvarado (264)Troupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
68   01:55:34 Janet Grisham-rials (250)RiversideCat. 2 50-99F2.0
69   01:57:42 Ross Thompson (240)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
70   01:59:00 Ed Mundy (209)Chino IncycleCat. 2 60-99M2.0
71   01:59:54 Ronda Warden (203)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 40-49F2.0
72   02:00:31 Joe Karcavich (239)Coates CycleryCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
73   02:07:54 Steve Engelgau (206)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 55-59M2.0
74   02:17:46 Gary Scheidler (252)Sho-air/sonanceCat. 2 50-54M2.0
75   02:23:17 Dan Hanebrink (241)HanebrinkCat. 2 60-99M2.0
76   02:25:29 Lonnie Kimball (227)YucaipaCat. 2 55-59M2.0
77  DNFChris Bassett (246)Mafic RacingCat. 2 30-34999 M2.0
78  DNFRichard La China (230)Mamma Duck RacingCat. 2Clydes 1-99999 M2.0
79  DNFKimberly Williams (200)Bear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39999 F2.0
80  DNFManual Luna (242)Tri-a-bikeCat. 2 25-29999 M2.0
81  DNFGaurav Malhotra (220)The Team / Socal
Cross
Cat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:46:22 Ryan Sarancha (425)Cal Poly PomonaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
2   00:46:22 Adam Gabler (418)GlendoraCat. 3 30-34M1.0
3   00:46:22 Mark Klasa (411)HesperiaCat. 3 35-39M1.0
4   00:47:21 Jeremy Rich (423)Tri-a-bikeCat. 3 35-39M1.0
5   00:47:34 Greg Ackerman (415)Velosport/sho-airCat. 3 45-49M1.0
6   00:50:30 Matt Smart (412)Outsideallday.comCat. 3 30-34M1.0
7   00:52:39 Wayne Cottrell (433)Ogden OneCat. 3 45-49M1.0
8   00:52:48 Robert Crosby (427)Costa MesaCat. 3 35-39M1.0
9   00:53:09 David Williams (429)Celo PacificCat. 3 45-49M1.0
10   00:54:29 Jim Calkins (428)Yorba LindaCat. 3 50-54M1.0
11   00:54:37 William Woody (431)Chains RequiredCat. 3 50-54M1.0
12   00:55:00 Juan Silva (420)Remax PaaCat. 3 25-29M1.0
13   01:00:32 Richard Teachout (432)Mountain Country
Realty
Cat. 3 55-99M1.0
14   01:01:25 Danika Bates (424)Rim Of The World HsCat. 3Jr 15-18F1.0
15   01:01:25 Jonah Sanchez (422)Team DovetailCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
16   01:01:32 Jan Ackerman (416)Sho-air/velosportCat. 3 40-99F1.0
17   01:05:37 Elle Williams (400)Bear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr 1-14F1.0
18   01:11:46 Jesus Ortega (426)Celo PacificCat. 3 35-39M1.0
19   01:21:33 Dylan Vanek (417)IrvineCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
20   01:22:41 Ethan Sanchez (421)Team DovetailCat. 3Jr 1-10M1.0
21   01:23:32 Matthew Weir (419)Celo PacificCat. 3Jr 1-12M1.0
22   01:25:55 Jonathan Dadilla (430)Buena ParkCat. 3 19-24M1.0
23   01:39:46 George Smith (401)Mandalay Bay /
Mcghie’s
Cat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy