Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 694   Logins 12
   You are not logged in.
Results sponsor:
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
157 racers

Rim Nordic #3, Aug 9 2009

   
3.0 laps (22.5 miles, 3,291 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:32:47 John NobilBear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
2   01:33:21 Sean DonovanCytomax/khsPro 1-99M3.0
3   01:36:08 Romolo ForcinoBear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
4   01:36:35 Jason SiegleBear Valley BikesPro 1-99M3.0
5   01:39:11 Paul FreiwaldPivot CyclesPro 1-99M3.0
6   01:39:28 Mike HilemanSho-air/sonanceCat. 1 40-44M3.0
7   01:40:25 James WalshCelo PacificCat. 1 30-34M3.0
8   01:40:29 Chris HeinrichYetiPro 1-99M3.0
9   01:40:33 Doug AndrewsLa RutaPro 1-99M3.0
10   01:40:34 Griffith VerticanCelo PacificCat. 1 30-34M3.0
11   01:40:58 Todd StephensonSho-air/sonanceCat. 1 45-49M3.0
12   01:41:14 Tim ZandbergenSho-air/sonanceCat. 1 45-49M3.0
13   01:41:24 Casey WilliamsBear Valley BikesCat. 1Jr. 1-18M3.0
14   01:41:35 Matthew PerryTeam Chicken RanchCat. 1 30-34M3.0
15   01:41:39 Paul RomeroBear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-44M3.0
16   01:43:22 Brad StephensonSho-air/sonanceCat. 1S Speed 1-99M3.0
17   01:44:43 Garnet VerticanGiantPro 1-99M3.0
18   01:45:24 Matt FreemanTeam Redlands / Gary
Fisher
Pro 1-99M3.0
19   01:45:29 Tom KoernerBear Valley BikesPro 1-9910 M3.0
20   01:46:27 Marco ArochaSho-air/sonanceCat. 1 30-34M3.0
21   01:47:21 Jon FlaggSimple GreenCat. 1 40-44M3.0
22   01:47:28 Henry Valenzuela IiiApple ValleyCat. 1 40-44M3.0
23   01:47:30 Timothy SparksSho-air/sonanceCat. 1 35-39M3.0
24   01:50:16 Scott MckelveyPalm Springs CycleryPro 1-9911 M3.0
25   01:54:16 Dan NielsenBear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
26   01:54:37 Lesley PatersonEllsworthPro 1-99F3.0
27   01:54:50 David StowellCal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
28   01:54:54 Derek HermonBear Valley BikesPro 1-9912 M3.0
29   01:55:06 Eric SnyderSierra Bike WerksCat. 1 25-29M3.0
30   01:56:56 Karen LundgrenBear Valley BikesCat. 1 40-99F3.0
31   02:00:29 Fabrice GallezSwamisCat. 1 35-39M3.0
32   02:01:21 John ParsonTri-sport Of FresnoCat. 1 25-29M3.0
33   02:03:58 Mark CampaigneCelo PacificCat. 1 40-44M3.0
34   02:05:11 Brian TeedSehCat. 1 45-49M3.0
35   02:06:05 Tammy TabeekBlack Mountain BikesCat. 1 40-99F3.0
36   02:07:10 Joy DuerksenColemartin TransportPro 1-99F3.0
37   02:09:01 Steve MarshallBear Valley BikesCat. 1 25-29M3.0
38   02:13:55 Raul TarangoBear Valley BikesCat. 1 45-49M3.0
39  DNFJay HammondBear Valley BikeCat. 1 40-44999 M3.0
40  DNFZach ValdezHemetCat. 1Jr. 1-18999 M3.0
41  DNFMike TettletonTeam BearclawPro 1-99999 M3.0
 
2.0 laps (15.0 miles, 2,194 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:09:50 Dean SwankBear Vallley BikesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
2   01:10:47 Gary ShueyBear Valley BikeCat. 1 55-99M2.0
3   01:11:09 Mike BarbeeBear Valley BikesCat. 2 30-34M2.0
4   01:11:42 Derric SwinfardMonster MediaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
5   01:11:45 Andrew DickinsonCelo PacificCat. 2S Speed 1-99M2.0
6   01:12:06 Matt SnowJensen U.s.a.Cat. 2 19-24M2.0
7   01:12:32 Steven FogtBear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-24M2.0
8   01:12:50 Ryan OdleCherry ValleyCat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
9   01:13:02 Todd GottfriedValenciaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
10   01:13:04 Jeffrey DoJensen U.s.a.Cat. 2 25-29M2.0
11   01:13:50 Dano SwansonSimi ValleyCat. 2 40-44M2.0
12   01:13:57 Dan LehnbergSouth Bay Sports
Med.
Cat. 2S Speed 1-99M2.0
13   01:15:41 Clinton CampbellSho-air/sonanceCat. 2 40-44M2.0
14   01:15:43 Jaramie DukeWinchesterCat. 2 30-34M2.0
15   01:15:59 Chris BatesBear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
16   01:16:20 Steve WrightSimi Cycling CenterCat. 1 50-54M2.0
17   01:16:47 Eric AirheartSanta Clarita VeloCat. 1 50-54M2.0
18   01:17:03 Chris JohnsonSho-air/sonanceCat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
19   01:17:08 Joe CrouchTustin RanchCat. 2 30-34M2.0
20   01:17:25 Mykyta YurtynTroupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34M2.0
21   01:17:35 Brady KissTeam MataCat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
22   01:17:43 Moises MolinaMission VieigoCat. 2 35-39M2.0
23   01:17:43 Richard BaylorBicycle RanchCat. 2 45-49M2.0
24   01:17:48 Patrick EldridgeSho-air/sonanceCat. 1 50-54M2.0
25   01:17:49 Joe BarbeeBear Valley BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
26   01:18:20 Brad MorrisLaquintaCat. 2 30-34M2.0
27   01:18:53 Adam ConawayAc SportsCat. 2 45-49M2.0
28   01:18:58 Brett StevensPalm Springs CycleryCat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
29   01:19:03 Thomas HamiltonFellowship RidersCat. 2 40-44M2.0
30   01:19:07 Andy AlliCalcoast BicyclesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
31   01:19:18 Ben BlankTroupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
32   01:19:32 Chuck StewartSierra Bike WerksCat. 2S Speed 1-99M2.0
33   01:19:51 Taylor LamsonBear Valley Bikes /
Ame
Cat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
34   01:20:10 Stan PotterSwamisCat. 2 45-49M2.0
35   01:20:13 Bradley LangLoma LindaCat. 2 50-54M2.0
36   01:20:17 Jeff StannersDon's BikesCat. 2 35-39M2.0
37   01:20:35 Roy AlvaradoTroupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
38   01:21:37 Lee MceachernCal Coast BicyclesCat. 1 50-54M2.0
39   01:21:56 Quint BerkemeierLake ArrowheadCat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
40   01:22:30 Steve HerreraThe CoverallsCat. 1 50-54M2.0
41   01:22:57 Dale NiemiCoto De CazaCat. 2 40-44M2.0
42   01:23:29 Garner PalenskeCal CoastCat. 1 50-54M2.0
43   01:23:34 Bob LeamingSc VeloCat. 2 40-44M2.0
44   01:23:47 Andrew HartBear Valley BikesCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
45   01:24:30 Steve KnuevenIe BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
46   01:24:54 Tim VangilderTroupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 35-39M2.0
47   01:25:06 Aaron MontgomeryIron Fly CyclingCat. 2 45-49M2.0
48   01:25:07 Nathan WrightCal Poly PomonaCat. 2 19-24M2.0
49   01:25:07 David CulbertsonNewburyCat. 2 45-49M2.0
50   01:25:27 David St. GermainMission ViejoCat. 2 40-44M2.0
51   01:26:21 Matthew HuntMcghie's High RollerCat. 2 30-34M2.0
52   01:26:52 Gary StewartEsi GripsCat. 2 50-54M2.0
53   01:27:06 Tom SheppardFast FridayCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
54   01:27:15 Tom RobeGeoladdersCat. 2 45-49M2.0
55   01:27:36 Mark OwensCanyon LakeCat. 2 45-49M2.0
56   01:27:44 Andrew SjogrenTeam PossabilitiesCat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
57   01:28:33 Michael JohnstonPromotion SportswearCat. 2S Speed 1-99M2.0
58   01:28:34 David OrtegaCal CoastCat. 1 55-99M2.0
59   01:28:35 Todd AilesLa CrescentaCat. 2 45-49M2.0
60   01:29:13 Mark Owens Jr.Blake Built WheelsCat. 2Jr. 1-18M2.0
61   01:30:13 Fred UttkePull My FingerCat. 2 55-59M2.0
62   01:30:28 Rick LaneW.w.j.d.Cat. 2 50-54M2.0
63   01:31:19 Lisa HulseBear Valley BikesCat. 2 19-29F2.0
64   01:33:23 Gary ScheidlerSho-air/sonanceCat. 2 50-54M2.0
65   01:34:08 Doug BenedonBear Valley BikesCat. 2 50-54M2.0
66   01:35:47 Damon MannTroupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 40-44M2.0
67   01:35:49 Mike ArasimMenifeeCat. 2 45-4910 M2.0
68   01:37:46 Michelle VangilderTroupe Racing Co.Cat. 2 30-34F2.0
69   01:41:04 Paul SmithAlamogordoCat. 2 30-34M2.0
70   01:41:15 Ed MundyChino IncycleCat. 2 55-59M2.0
71   01:41:17 Ronda WardenBear Valley BikeCat. 2 40-49F2.0
72   01:44:07 Natalie BannAnaheimCat. 2 35-39F2.0
73   01:48:13 Steve EngelgauBear Valley BikeCat. 2 55-59M2.0
74   02:03:58 Calixto Viray JrAmgenCat. 2 40-44M2.0
75   02:06:49 Lonnie KimballYucaipaCat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
76   02:13:50 John ClemmittClub EnduroCat. 2 60-99M2.0
77   02:15:48 Michael DulinRancho Santa
Margarita
Cat. 2Clydes 1-99M2.0
78  DNFOmar EstradaSdbcCat. 2 35-39999 M2.0
79  DNFTony UnderwoodTemeculaCat. 2S Speed 1-99999 M2.0
80  DNFTucker TrotterTeam MataCat. 2Jr. 1-18999 M2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.5 miles, 1,097 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:39:03 Heith MastersCelo PacificCat. 3 30-34M1.0
2   00:39:40 Joshua BloodworthRim Of The World HsCat. 3Jr. 17-18M1.0
3   00:40:00 Alex TaschBear Valley BikesCat. 3 35-39M1.0
4   00:40:18 William DanielsHesperiaCat. 3 30-34M1.0
5   00:40:22 Michael DowdleCoates CycleryCat. 3 40-44M1.0
6   00:41:09 Mike HarrisonSho-air/sonanceCat. 3 30-34M1.0
7   00:41:52 Tom JonesLaguna NiguelCat. 3 45-49M1.0
8   00:41:56 Matthias JezekSho-air/sonanceCat. 3 40-44M1.0
9   00:42:07 Reggie LamsonBear Valley Bikes /
Ame
Cat. 3 45-49M1.0
10   00:42:19 Brandon BlakelyYucaipaCat. 3Jr. 15-16M1.0
11   00:42:53 Jose Laureano RamosSho-air/sonanceCat. 3 30-34M1.0
12   00:43:02 John DangSho-air/sonanceCat. 3 30-34M1.0
13   00:43:16 Don PattersonHuntington BeachCat. 3 35-39M1.0
14   00:43:27 Alex LutkusAlta LomaCat. 3 35-39M1.0
15   00:43:35 Evan WilliamsBear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr. 1-12M1.0
16   00:43:48 David LawsonCelo PacificCat. 3 40-44M1.0
17   00:44:40 Rob WexlerMonster MediaCat. 3 40-44M1.0
18   00:44:41 Brett DavisBear Valley BikesCat. 3 40-44M1.0
19   00:45:10 Alex BaggYucaipa Bike CenterCat. 3Jr. 15-16M1.0
20   00:45:30 Dean AyalaYucaipaCat. 3 35-39M1.0
21   00:45:55 Hans RicoFlow/penskeCat. 3 40-44M1.0
22   00:46:40 Mark KlasaHesperiaCat. 3 35-39M1.0
23   00:47:11 Kevin HaileFlow/penskeCat. 3 40-44M1.0
24   00:47:11 David HillRancho MirageCat. 3 45-49M1.0
25   00:47:43 Dale CarterSho-air/sonanceCat. 3 50-54M1.0
26   00:49:25 Taylor WatsonFlow PenskeCat. 3 19-24M1.0
27   00:49:49 Beth GerdesCarlsbadCat. 3 19-29F1.0
28   00:50:01 Neil HouserYucaipa High ScvhoolCat. 3Jr. 15-16M1.0
29   00:50:41 Greg HixonSho-air/sonanceCat. 3 35-39M1.0
30   00:51:14 Ross ThompsonCoates CycleryCat. 3Clydes 1-99M1.0
31   00:52:41 Beatrice DormoyAcqua Al 2/sdbcCat. 3 40-99F1.0
32   00:56:53 Bob WolfMeCat. 3 55-99M1.0
33   01:05:33 Chad EngelgauLake ArrowheadCat. 3 25-29M1.0
34   01:07:22 Danika BatesRim Of The World HsCat. 3Jr. 15-18F1.0
35   01:14:41 Deven HermanCardiffCat. 3 19-29F1.0
36  DNFDerek WieseBear Valley BikesCat. 3Jr. 1-12999 M1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy