Dashboard       Favorites      Messages      Login    
GeoLadders

Play  .  Win  .  Repeat
   Visitors 610   Logins 4
   You are not logged in.
Course
View Other Races







Mountain bike racing
96 racers

Rim Nordic Autumn Cup, 9/14/2008

   
3.0 laps (21.7 miles, 2,913 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:34:48 Mike TettletonTeam BearclawPro 1-99MLa Verne3.0
2   01:36:00 John NobilBear Valley BikesSemipro 1-99MLa Jolla3.0
3   01:36:55 Jason SiegleBear Valley BikesSemipro 1-99MCorona3.0
4   01:36:59 Robert HerberIntense/ Dixon
Chronograph
Pro 1-99MMurrieta3.0
5   01:37:13 Griffith VerticanVelo PacificExpert 30-34MCrestline3.0
6   01:38:57 Garnet VerticanOdiPro 1-99MCrestline3.0
7   01:39:14 Henry Valenzuela IiiExpert 40-44MApple Valley3.0
8   01:40:10 John ParsonSimply Fit/action
Sports
Expert 19-24MBakersfield3.0
9   01:40:14 Eric ChristensonOutsideallday.comExpert 30-34MSunset Beach3.0
10   01:40:45 Raymond CaballeroHelen's/fisher/subar
u
Semipro 1-99MLos Angeles3.0
11   01:40:57 Tim SparksSho Air / VelosportExpert 35-39MAliso Viejo3.0
12   01:41:34 Casey WilliamsBear Valley BikesExpertJr 1-18MBig Bear City3.0
13   01:42:00 Robert KmetzSho Air / VelosportExpert 40-44MRancho Santa Margarita3.0
14   01:43:30 Gerrit SlingerlandSwitchback CycleryExpertS Speed 1-99MOrange3.0
15   01:44:43 Tom KoernerSemipro 1-99MSantee3.0
16   01:44:59 Ben JonesCelo PacificExpert 30-34MCardiff3.0
17   01:45:50 Edward DingerTeam Jose Ole'ExpertS Speed 1-99MSan Bernardino3.0
18   01:46:03 Taylor BryanExpert 35-39MPoway3.0
19   01:46:51 Eddie ArnetMt Bike ActionExpert 45-49MTarzana3.0
20   01:47:39 Dan NielsenBear Valley BikesExpert 25-29MBig Bear City3.0
21   01:50:55 Elmo KassinBear Valley BikesExpert 35-39MLa Quinta3.0
22   01:53:43 David StowellCal CoastExpert 45-49MSan Diego3.0
23   01:54:38 Richard O'bryanBear Valley BikesExpert 40-44MUpland3.0
24   01:55:39 Eric AirheartDefine CyclesExpert 45-49MNewhall3.0
25   01:58:53 Derek HermonBear Valley BikesSemipro 1-99MBig Bear Lake3.0
26   02:02:07 Javier RevelesExpert 35-39MSanta Barbara3.0
27   02:05:22 Shalyn GatesExpert 19-29FTemecula3.0
28   02:13:05 Steve HerreraThe CoverallsExpert 45-49MMontebello3.0
29   02:28:10 Heidi BowenIdyllwild CyclingExpert 30-39FWoodland Hills3.0
30   02:28:44 Steve MarshallBear Valley BikesExpert 25-29MChatsworth3.0
31  DNFAlexis SeletzkyCynergySemipro 1-99999 MLos Angeles3.0
32  DNFJames LeistIncycleExpert 45-49999 MCorona3.0
33  DNFEric BradleyBear Valley BikesExpertS Speed 1-99999 MBig Bear Lake3.0
 
2.0 laps (14.5 miles, 1,942 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   01:09:09 Tom AndrewsSport 40-44MMonrovia2.0
2   01:10:47 Gary ShueyExpert 55-99MLake Arrowhead2.0
3   01:11:58 Eric SnyderSierra Bike WerksSport 25-29MVisalia2.0
4   01:15:14 Patrick EldridgeSho Air / VelosportSport 50-54MSaugus2.0
5   01:15:26 Jason GatesSport 25-29MTemecula2.0
6   01:15:48 Dee ValentineSport 35-39MSan Diego2.0
7   01:15:49 Brian CrooksSport 19-24MMurrieta2.0
8   01:15:50 Steve SmithSpace XSport 45-49MFallbrook2.0
9   01:16:52 John UmaleSabakSport 35-39MValencia2.0
10   01:16:57 Joe HockensmithSport 35-39MCathedral City2.0
11   01:17:15 Gavin BurkeBear Valley BikesSport 40-44MBig Bear City2.0
12   01:17:17 Michael RogersTeam Simple GreenSport 40-44MFoothill Ranch2.0
13   01:17:49 Robert MeekerChet Bear ClawExpert 50-54MOjai2.0
14   01:18:53 Philip BeckmanDon's BikesSport 50-54MLake Arrowhead2.0
15   01:18:57 Thomas HamiltonFellowship RidersSport 40-44MCherry Valley2.0
16   01:19:20 Ronnie GallegoWheelbuilder.comSport 45-49MMontebello2.0
17   01:19:47 Keith GreeneSport 45-49MWoodland Hills2.0
18   01:19:56 David OrtegaCal CoastExpert 55-99MSan Diego2.0
19   01:20:08 Steve KnuevenI.e. BikesSport 50-54MMurrieta2.0
20   01:20:36 Omar EstradaSport 35-39MSurf City2.0
21   01:20:41 Cameron WilliamsBear Valley BikesSportJr 1-18MBig Bear Lake2.0
22   01:20:45 Russell LoweSport 40-44MCrestline2.0
23   01:20:52 Jason ButlerAqua Al2/sdbcSport 35-39MSan Diego2.0
24   01:21:57 Vicki ChernoffSho Air / VelosportSport 40-49FRancho Santa Margarita2.0
25   01:22:00 Tony UnderwoodSportClydes 1-99MTemecula2.0
26   01:22:06 Mike JohnstonPromotion SportswearSportS Speed 1-99MRiverside2.0
27   01:23:56 Brad SidleySport 35-39MTwin Peaks2.0
28   01:24:18 Gerald GabrangSportClydes 1-99MPalmdale2.0
29   01:24:29 Michael DulinSportClydes 1-99MRancho Santa Margarita2.0
30   01:25:04 Meredith FordSho Air / VelosportSport 30-34FRancho Santa Margarita2.0
31   01:25:20 Damon MannTroupe Racing Co.SportS Speed 1-99MLadera Ranch2.0
32   01:26:14 Ben EisleyIncycleExpert 55-99MClaremont2.0
33   01:27:22 Josh HeveronVelo BumSport 35-39MCathedral City2.0
34   01:29:16 Joe BarbeeCircle City BikesSport 30-34MNewhall2.0
35   01:30:14 Rick GrantSo Cal RevolutionSport 50-54MReseda2.0
36   01:30:55 Ian McleanSportJr 1-18MCrestline2.0
37   01:42:43 Mark NaylorBear Valley BikesSport 35-39MBig Bear City2.0
38   01:47:50 John BarrettYucaipa Bike ShopSport 25-29MCherry Valley2.0
39   01:50:02 Harold UttkeTequila SoloSport 55-59MBlue Jay2.0
40   01:53:10 Daniel HanebrinkBear Valley BikesSport 60-99MBig Bear Lake2.0
41   02:17:48 John ClemmittClub EnduroSport 60-99MSan Diego2.0
42  DNFCheyne MckeeverBear Valley BikesSport 25-29999 MLong Beach2.0
 
1.0 lap (7.2 miles, 971 ft. total ascent)
RankTimeNameSponsorCategoryClass/AgePlaceSexCityLaps
1   00:38:27 Steve SchmidtIncycleBeginner 35-39MYucaipa1.0
2   00:39:27 Mike HarrisonHammer NutritionBeginner 30-34MBlue Jay1.0
3   00:42:00 Vladimir PopovicSho-air/velosportBeginner 40-44MGlendale1.0
4   00:42:07 Evans WilliamsBear Valley BikesBeginnerJr 11-12MBig Bear Lake1.0
5   00:42:44 Thomas SoluryXc Cable ServicesBeginner 45-49MRedlands1.0
6   00:44:03 Anthony ProbascoBeginner 25-29MYucaipa1.0
7   00:44:16 Jim PalmerVelo BumBeginnerClydes 1-99MPalm Desert1.0
8   00:44:31 Alex LutkusSho-air/velosportBeginner 35-39MAlta Loma1.0
9   00:45:16 Ferdinand PastorPadjack IndustriesBeginner 25-29MValencia1.0
10   00:46:12 Diego MendoncaBeginner 25-29MIrvine1.0
11   00:46:14 Bryce SemonianMorewood BikesBeginnerJr 15-16MPoway1.0
12   00:46:25 Richard FerschRace HausBeginnerClydes 1-99MLa Mirada1.0
13   00:49:50 Nathan PherigoBeginnerJr 13-14MRancho Cucamonga1.0
14   00:51:42 Jory PearsonBear Valley BikesBeginner 30-34MBig Bear Lake1.0
15   00:53:11 Sonny YalungPadjack IndustriesBeginner 35-39MValencia1.0
16   00:53:14 Ryan OdleBeginnerJr 15-16MCherry Valley1.0
17   00:54:58 Bob WolfBeginner 55-99MOceanside1.0
18   00:55:50 David HessBeginner 50-54MOrange1.0
19   01:01:12 Cody MitchellBeginnerJr 15-16MMission Viejo1.0
20   01:02:19 Amanda UttkeTequila SoloBeginner 19-29FBlue Jay1.0
21   01:06:31 Bob EmerickBeginner 40-44MWildomar1.0

FAQRace Calendar  2019Contact

Copyright 2019 GeoLadders.com. All rights reserved.   Terms / Privacy Policy